St. John's Welcomes Villanova on Friday Night

W. Basketball - 2/11/2016

With just six regular-season BIG EAST games remaining and the race for a bye in the BIG EAST Tournament beginning to heat up, the St. John's Red Storm... Read More [+]

Red Storm Report Episode No. 6 Premiers Friday on MSG+

M. Basketball - 2/11/2016

Episode No. 6 of the 2016 Red Storm Report, the weekly television series dedicated exclusively to the St. John's men's and women's basketball teams,... Read More [+]

St. John's Softball Opens the Season in Miami on Friday

Softball - 2/11/2016

Leaving behind the blistering winter cold in New York, the St. John's softball team travels down south to Miami to open the 2016 season at the FIU... Read More [+]

St. John's Travels to Rutgers for 2016 Season-Opener

M. Lacrosse - 2/11/2016

The St. John's lacrosse team open the 2016 season on Friday, Feb. 12 with a road matchup against former BIG EAST foe and cross town rival, Rutgers.... Read More [+]

SEASON PREVIEW: Red Storm Lacrosse Readies For 2016 Campaign

M. Lacrosse - 2/10/2016

The St. John's lacrosse team heads into its 2016 campaign with 24 returning letterwinners and seven returning starters. Led by an eight-man senior class... Read More [+]

St. John's Indoor Track & Field Set For Two-Meet Weekend

W. Track - 2/11/2016

The St. John's track & field team will compete at two different events this weekend as Head Coach Jim Hurt will send a group of seven athletes to... Read More [+]

StormTracker
    :: SUPER SCOREBOARD ::
    Friday, Feb 12
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Villanova Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 8:00 PM   FS2   GameTracker
    Softball LIU Brooklyn Miami, Fla. (Felsburg Field) 12:15 PM
    Softball Florida State Miami, Fla. (Felsburg Field) 2:30 PM
    Women's Tennis LIU Brooklyn Flushing Meadows, N.Y. (National Tennis Center) 11:00 AM
    Men's Lacrosse Rutgers Piscataway, N.J. 3:00 PM
    Women's Tennis Providence Flushing Meadows, N.Y. (National Tennis Center) 8:00 PM
    Men's Tennis ECAC Championships TBD All Day
    Women's Track Tyson Invite (Day One) University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Ark. All Day
    Saturday, Feb 13
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Villanova Philadelphia, Pa. (Wells Fargo Center) 8:00 PM   CBS SN   Audio   GameTracker
    Softball Valparaiso Miami, Fla. (Felsburg Field) 3:00 PM
    Softball FIU Miami, Fla. (Felsburg Field) 5:30 PM
    Women's Track Tyson Invite (Day Two) University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Ark. All Day
    Women's Track Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational Monmouth University, Monmouth, N.J. All Day
    Sunday, Feb 14
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Georgetown Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 2:00 PM   BEDN   GameTracker
    Softball Illinois Miami, Fla. (Felsburg Field) 9:00 AM
    Women's Tennis Syracuse Syracuse, N.Y. (Drumlins Tennis Center) 11:00 AM
    Wednesday, Feb 17
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball DePaul Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 8:00 PM   CBS SN   Audio   GameTracker
    Thursday, Feb 18
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Lacrosse Jacksonville Queens, N.Y. 3:00 PM
    Friday, Feb 19
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Xavier Cincinnati, Ohio (Cintas Center) 7:00 PM   BEDN
    Baseball Richmond Wilmington, N.C. (Brooks Field) 12:00 PM
    Saturday, Feb 20
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball UNCW Wilmington, N.C. (Brooks Field) 4:00 PM
    Men's Tennis George Washington Flushing Meadows, N.Y. (National Tennis Center) 5:30 PM
    Fencing Temple Invitational Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
    Women's Track Alex Wilson Invite University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, Ind. All Day
    Women's Track 109th NYRR Millrose Games New Balance Track & Field Armory All Day
    Sunday, Feb 21
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Seton Hall New York, N.Y. (Madison Square Garden) 12:00 PM   FS1   Audio   GameTracker
    Women's Basketball Butler Indianapolis, Ind. (Hinkle Fieldhouse) 2:00 PM   BEDN
    Baseball Western Carolina Wilmington, N.C. (Brooks Field) 10:00 AM
    Men's Lacrosse Stony Brook Stony Brook, N.Y. 1:00 PM   GameTracker
    Women's Tennis Hartford TBA TBA
    Women's Track Princeton Invite Princeton University, Princeton, N.J. All Day
    Tuesday, Feb 23
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Softball Georgia Tech Atlanta, Ga. (Shirley Clements Mewborn) 4:00 PM   GameTracker
    Softball Georgia Tech Atlanta, Ga. (Shirley Clements Mewborn) 6:00 PM   GameTracker
    Wednesday, Feb 24
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball NC State Raleigh, N.C. (Doak Field at Dail Park) 3:00 PM
    Softball Georgia State Atlanta, Ga. (Heck Softball Complex) 3:00 PM
    Thursday, Feb 25
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball DePaul Rosemont, Ill. (Allstate Arena) 9:00 PM   FS1   Audio   GameTracker
    Friday, Feb 26
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Providence Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 11:00 AM   BEDN   GameTracker
    Baseball CSU Bakersfield Bakersfield, Calif. (Hardt Field) 9:00 PM
    Softball Indiana State Auburn, Ala. (Jane B. Moore Field) 11:00 AM
    Softball Western Illinois Auburn, Ala. (Jane B. Moore Field) 4:00 PM
    Women's Tennis Georgetown Washington, D.C. (TBA) 11:00 AM
    Men's Tennis Harvard Boston, Mass. (Murr Tennis Center) 2:00 PM
    Women's Track BIG EAST Indoor Championships (Day One) Ocean Breeze Park, Staten Island, N.Y. All Day
    Saturday, Feb 27
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball CSU Bakersfield Bakersfield, Calif. (Hardt Field) 3:00 PM
    Softball Boston College Auburn, Ala. (Jane B. Moore Field) 11:00 AM
    Softball Auburn Auburn, Ala. (Jane B. Moore Field) 1:30 PM   GameTracker
    Men's Tennis Dartmouth Hanover, N.H. (Boss Tennis Center) 12:00 PM
    Women's Track BIG EAST Indoor Championships (Day Two) Ocean Breeze Park, Staten Island, N.Y. All Day
    Sunday, Feb 28
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Creighton Omaha, Neb. (CenturyLink Center Omaha) 2:30 PM   FS1   Audio
    Women's Basketball Creighton Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 3:00 PM   FS2   GameTracker
    Baseball CSU Bakersfield Bakersfield, Calif. (Hardt Field) 3:00 PM
    Men's Golf Day One Goodyear, Ariz. - Palm Valley Golf Course All Day
    Monday, Feb 29
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Golf Day Two Goodyear, Ariz. - Palm Valley Golf Course All Day
    Tuesday, Mar 1
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Golf Day Three Goodyear, Ariz. - Palm Valley Golf Course All Day
    Wednesday, Mar 2
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Lacrosse Saint Joseph's Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 PM
    Friday, Mar 4
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Florida State Tallahassee, Fla. (Dick Howser Stadium) 6:00 PM
    Softball UAB Knoxville, Tenn. (Lindsey Nelson Stadium) 10:00 AM
    Softball Green Bay Knoxville, Tenn. (Lindsey Nelson Stadium) 12:30 PM
    Men's Tennis Columbia New York, N.Y. (Dick Savitt Tennis Center) 12:00 PM
    Women's Tennis NJIT Newark, N.J. (Naimoli Family Athletic Facility) 6:00 PM
    Saturday, Mar 5
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Providence New York, N.Y. (Madison Square Garden) 12:30 PM   FS1   Audio   GameTracker
    Women's Basketball First Round Chicago, Ill. (McGrath-Phillips Arena) TBA   BEDN
    Baseball Florida State Tallahassee, Fla. (Dick Howser Stadium) 6:00 PM
    Softball Tennessee Knoxville, Tenn. (Lindsey Nelson Stadium) 12:30 PM   GameTracker
    Softball TBD Knoxville, Tenn. (Lindsey Nelson Stadium) TBA
    Men's Lacrosse Siena Queens, NY 1:00 PM
    Men's Tennis Army Flushing Meadows, N.Y. (National Tennis Center) 7:30 PM
    Men's Tennis St. Francis Brooklyn Flushing Meadows, N.Y. (National Tennis Center) 9:30 PM
    Women's Track ECAC Championships (Day One) Boston University, Boston, Mass. All Day
    Sunday, Mar 6
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Quarterfinals Chicago, Ill. (McGrath-Phillips Arena) TBA   FS2
    Baseball Florida State Tallahassee, Fla. (Dick Howser Stadium) 1:00 PM
    Softball TBD Knoxville, Tenn. (Lindsey Nelson Stadium) TBA
    Women's Tennis Cornell TBA 12:00 PM
    Women's Track ECAC Championships (Day Two) Boston University, Boston, Mass. All Day
    Monday, Mar 7
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Semifinals Chicago, Ill. (McGrath-Phillips Arena) TBA   FS1
    Tuesday, Mar 8
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Championship Chicago, Ill. (McGrath-Phillips Arena) TBA   FS1
    Baseball Iona New Rochelle, N.Y. (City Park) 3:00 PM
    Men's Lacrosse Yale New Haven, Conn. 7:00 PM
    Wednesday, Mar 9
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Fairleigh Dickinson Teaneck, N.J. (Naimoli Family Baseball Complex) 3:00 PM
    Friday, Mar 11
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Southern Illinois Carbondale, Ill. (Richard "Itchy" Jones Stadium) 4:00 PM
    Women's Track NCAA Indoor Championships (Day One) University of Alabama, Birmingham, Ala. All Day
    Saturday, Mar 12
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Southern Illinois Carbondale, Ill. (Richard "Itchy" Jones Stadium) 3:00 PM
    Softball Connecticut Hempstead, N.Y. (Bill Edwards Stadium) 11:00 AM
    Softball Hofstra Hempstead, N.Y. (Bill Edwards Stadium) 1:30 PM
    Men's Lacrosse Syracuse Syracuse, N.Y. 4:00 PM
    Women's Track NCAA Indoor Championships (Day Two) University of Alabama, Birmingham, Ala. All Day
    Sunday, Mar 13
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Southern Illinois Carbondale, Ill. (Richard 1:00 PM
    Softball Hofstra Hempstead, N.Y. (Bill Edwards Stadium) 11:00 AM
    Softball Connecticut Hempstead, N.Y. (Bill Edwards Stadium) 4:00 PM
    Fencing NCAA Northeast Regional Poughkeepsie, N.Y. All Day
    Tuesday, Mar 15
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Fairfield Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 3:00 PM
    Wednesday, Mar 16
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Softball Stony Brook Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 2:30 PM
    Friday, Mar 18
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Nevada Reno, Nev. (Peccole Park) 7:00 PM
    Softball Manhattan Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 2:00 PM
    Softball Fairleigh Dickinson Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 4:00 PM
    Men's Tennis Cornell Harrison, N.Y. (Lifetime Fitness) 7:00 PM
    Saturday, Mar 19
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Nevada Reno, Nev. (Peccole Park) 4:00 PM
    Softball Samford Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 11:00 AM
    Softball Howard Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 1:00 PM
    Men's Lacrosse Drexel Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 PM
    Women's Tennis Penn Philadelphia, Pa. (Hect Tennis Center) 1:00 PM
    Sunday, Mar 20
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Nevada Reno, Nev. (Peccole Park) 4:00 PM
    Men's Tennis Brown Providence, R.I. (Pizzitola Sports Center) 12:00 PM
    Tuesday, Mar 22
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Marist Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (McCann Baseball Field) 3:00 PM
    Wednesday, Mar 23
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Softball Fordham Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 2:30 PM
    Friday, Mar 25
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball La Salle Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 3:00 PM
    Softball Georgetown Washington, D.C. (Guy Mason Field) 1:00 PM
    Softball Georgetown Washington, D.C. (Guy Mason Field) 3:00 PM
    Women's Tennis Villanova Flushing Meadows, N.Y. (National Tennis Center) 12:00 PM
    Saturday, Mar 26
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball La Salle Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 12:00 PM
    Baseball La Salle Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 3:00 PM   GameTracker
    Softball Georgetown Washington, D.C. (Guy Mason Field) 12:00 PM
    Men's Tennis Yale New Haven, Conn. (Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center) 12:00 PM
    Men's Lacrosse Hofstra Queens, N.Y. 1:00 PM
    Sunday, Mar 27
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis Penn Flushing Meadows, N.Y. (National Tennis Center) 11:00 AM
    Monday, Mar 28
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Golf Day One Malvern, Pa. - White Manor Country Club All Day
    Tuesday, Mar 29
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Softball Wagner Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 2:30 PM
    Men's Golf Day Two Malvern, Pa. - White Manor Country Club All Day
    Wednesday, Mar 30
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Wagner Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 3:00 PM
    Friday, Apr 1
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball NYIT Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 3:00 PM
    Saturday, Apr 2
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball NYIT Old Westbury, N.Y. (Angelo Lorenzo Memorial Field) 12:00 PM
    Softball Villanova Villanova, Pa. (Villanova Stadium) 12:00 PM
    Softball Villanova Villanova, Pa. (Villanova Stadium) 2:00 PM
    Men's Lacrosse Providence Providence, R.I. 1:00 PM
    Women's Tennis Albany Albany, N.Y. (Varsity Courts) 1:00 PM
    Men's Golf Day One Grasonville, Md. - Prospect Bay Country Club All Day
    Sunday, Apr 3
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball NYIT Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 1:00 PM
    Softball Villanova Villanova, Pa. (Villanova Stadium) 12:00 PM
    Men's Golf Day Two Grasonville, Md. - Prospect Bay Country Club All Day
    Tuesday, Apr 5
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis NJIT Flushing Meadows, N.Y. (National Tennis Center) 12:00 PM
    Wednesday, Apr 6
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Columbia New York, N.Y. (Robertson Field at Satow Stadium) 3:30 PM
    Softball Saint Peter's Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 2:00 PM
    Softball Saint Peter's Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 4:00 PM
    Friday, Apr 8
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Georgetown Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 3:00 PM
    Women's Tennis Marquette Flushing Meadows, N.Y. (National Tennis Center) 12:00 PM
    Saturday, Apr 9
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Georgetown Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 1:00 PM
    Softball Butler Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 12:00 PM
    Softball Butler Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 2:00 PM
    Men's Lacrosse Marquette Queens, N.Y. 12:00 PM
    Sunday, Apr 10
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Georgetown Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 12:00 PM
    Softball Butler Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 12:00 PM
    Women's Tennis Seton Hall Flushing Meadows, N.Y. (National Tennis Center) 12:00 PM