St. John's Places Three on All-Conference Squads

W. Basketball - 3/3/2015

Following the Red Storm's second-consecutive 20-win regular season, a trio of St. John's players has been recognized by the BIG EAST for its outstanding... Read More [+]

Sir'Dominic Pointer Collects Player of the Week Honors

M. Basketball - 3/2/2015

Sir'Dominic Pointer earned the BIG EAST's Player of the Week award on Monday after being named to the conference's honor roll the for last five weeks.... Read More [+]

St. John's Claims Third-Place Team Finish At 2015 BIG...

W. Track - 3/1/2015

The crowning of new BIG EAST indoor 400-meter champion Pariis Garcia and successful defense of the Red Storm's 4x400-meter relay conference crown from... Read More [+]

Red Storm Returns To Queens For Midweek Clash With No. 6 ...

M. Lacrosse - 3/2/2015

Following two consecutive road games which resulted in narrow one-goal defeats, the St. John's lacrosse team returns to DaSilva Memorial Field on... Read More [+]

Red Storm Falls to Xavier, 74-61, in Regular Season Finale

W. Basketball - 3/1/2015

Trailing by eight at the intermission, Xavier (16-13, 8-10 BE) shot 52 percent from the floor in the second half on Sunday, propelling the Musketeers to... Read More [+]

SCHEDULE UPDATE: Colonial Classic Cancelled; Red Storm To...

Softball - 3/2/2015

Due to the inclement weather, the St. John's softball team (4-11) will no longer be competing in the Colonial Classic, hosted by George Washington, on... Read More [+]

StormTracker
    :: SUPER SCOREBOARD ::
    Monday, Mar 2
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Fencing Day Four Reno, Nev. Washington:14th at USFA
    Women's Golf Day Two Kiawah Island, S.C. - Kiawah Island 35th (40 teams)
    Tuesday, Mar 3
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Lacrosse Yale Queens, N.Y. 3:00 PM   GameTracker
    Women's Golf Day Three Kiawah Island, S.C. - Kiawah Island All Day
    Wednesday, Mar 4
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Marquette Milwaukee, Wis. (Bradley Center) 9:00 PM   FOX Sports 1   Audio   GameTracker
    Friday, Mar 6
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Oregon Eugene, Ore. (PK Park) 9:00 PM
    Softball James Madison Harrisonburg, Va. (Veterans Memorial Park) 2:30 PM   Live Stats
    Men's Tennis Day 1 La Jolla, Calif. All Day
    Women's Track Day One Boston University Armory - Boston, Mass. All Day
    Men's Golf Day One Scottsdale, Ariz. - Desert Mountain Golf Course All Day
    Saturday, Mar 7
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Villanova Philadelphia, Pa. (Wells Fargo Center) 2:00 PM   FOX   Audio   GameTracker
    Baseball Oregon Eugene, Ore. (PK Park) 5:00 PM
    Softball Maryland Harrisonburg, Va. (Veterans Memorial Park) 11:00 AM   Live Stats
    Men's Lacrosse Syracuse Kennesaw, Ga. 1:00 PM
    Men's Golf Day Two Scottsdale, Ariz. - Desert Mountain Golf Course All Day
    Women's Tennis Albany Queens, N.Y. TBA
    Men's Tennis Day 2 La Jolla, Calif. All Day
    Women's Track Day Two Boston University Armory - Boston, Mass. All Day
    Sunday, Mar 8
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Creighton Rosemont, Ill. (Allstate Arena) 3:30 PM   GameTracker
    Baseball Oregon Eugene, Ore. (PK Park) 3:00 PM
    Softball Rhode Island Harrisonburg, Va. (Veterans Memorial Park) 10:00 AM   Live Stats
    Softball James Madison Harrisonburg, Va. (Veterans Memorial Park) 2:30 PM   Live Stats
    Fencing NCAA Northeast Regional New York, N.Y. All Day
    Men's Tennis Day 3 La Jolla, Calif. All Day
    Women's Track Day Three Boston University Armory - Boston, Mass. All Day
    Monday, Mar 9
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Semifinals Rosemont, Ill. (Allstate Arena) TBA   FOX Sports 1
    Women's Golf Day One Daytona Beach, Fla. - LPGA International All Day
    Men's Tennis UC Irvine La Jolla, Calif. TBA
    Tuesday, Mar 10
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Final Rosemont, Ill. (Allstate Arena) 8:00 PM
    Baseball Iona New Rochelle, N.Y. (City Park) 3:00 PM
    Men's Tennis SDSU La Jolla, Calif. TBA
    Women's Golf Day Two Daytona Beach, Fla. - LPGA International All Day
    Wednesday, Mar 11
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Fairleigh Dickinson Teaneck, N.J. (Naimoli Family Baseball Complex) 3:00 PM
    Friday, Mar 13
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Softball Manhattan Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 1:00 PM   Audio   GameTracker
    Softball Hofstra Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 3:00 PM   Audio   GameTracker
    Men's Tennis Brown Queens, N.Y. 12:00 PM
    Women's Tennis Stony Brook Queens, N.Y. All Day
    Women's Track Day One Arkansas University - Fayetteville, Ark. All Day
    Saturday, Mar 14
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Holy Cross Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 12:00 PM   GameTracker
    Baseball Holy Cross Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 3:00 PM   GameTracker
    Softball Fairleigh Dickinson Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 11:00 AM   Audio   GameTracker
    Softball Mount St. Mary's Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 1:00 PM   Audio   GameTracker
    Men's Lacrosse Drexel Queens, N.Y. 1:00 PM   GameTracker
    Women's Track Day Two Arkansas University - Fayetteville, Ark. All Day
    Sunday, Mar 15
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Holy Cross Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 1:00 PM   GameTracker
    Monday, Mar 16
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Tennis Iowa State Queens, N.Y. 12:00 PM
    Tuesday, Mar 17
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Fairfield Fairfield, Conn. (Alumni Baseball Diamond) 3:00 PM
    Women's Tennis Stony Brook Queens, N.Y. 12:00 PM
    Men's Lacrosse Hofstra Hempstead, N.Y. 7:00 PM
    Wednesday, Mar 18
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball LIU Brooklyn Brooklyn, N.Y. (LIU Field) 3:00 PM
    Women's Tennis Villanova Queens, N.Y. All Day
    Men's Tennis Cornell Ithaca, N.Y. TBA
    Thursday, Mar 19
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Softball Dartmouth Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 2:00 PM   ESPN3   GameTracker
    Softball Dartmouth Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 4:00 PM   ESPN3   GameTracker
    Fencing Day One Columbus, Ohio All Day
    Friday, Mar 20
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Central Connecticut Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 3:00 PM   Audio   GameTracker
    Men's Tennis Binghamton Queens, N.Y. 12:00 PM
    Men's Tennis Niagara Queens, N.Y. TBA
    Fencing Day Two Columbus, Ohio All Day
    Saturday, Mar 21
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Central Connecticut Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 1:00 PM   Audio   GameTracker
    Softball DePaul Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 12:00 PM   ESPN3   GameTracker
    Softball DePaul Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 2:00 PM   ESPN3   GameTracker
    Men's Lacrosse Holy Cross Worcester, Mass. 1:00 PM
    Fencing Day Three Columbus, Ohio All Day
    Women's Track Puerto Rico Invite San Juan, Puerto Rico All Day
    Sunday, Mar 22
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Central Connecticut Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 1:00 PM   Audio   GameTracker
    Softball DePaul Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 11:00 AM   ESPN3   GameTracker
    Fencing Day Four Columbus, Ohio All Day
    Wednesday, Mar 25
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Hofstra Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 3:00 PM   Audio   GameTracker
    Softball LIU Brooklyn Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 3:00 PM   ESPN3   GameTracker
    Friday, Mar 27
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Rider Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 3:00 PM   ESPN3   GameTracker
    Men's Tennis Penn Queens, N.Y. TBA
    Women's Track UNF Spring Break Invitational University of North Florida - Jacksonville, Fla. All Day
    Men's Golf Day One Boca Raton, Fla. - Fountains Country Club All Day
    Saturday, Mar 28
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Rider Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 1:00 PM   GameTracker
    Softball Butler Indianapolis, Ind. (Butler Softball Field) 12:00 PM
    Softball Butler Indianapolis, Ind. (Butler Softball Field) 2:00 PM
    Men's Lacrosse Providence Queens, N.Y. 1:00 PM   GameTracker
    Women's Tennis Old Dominion Norfolk, Va. All Day
    Men's Golf Day Two Boca Raton, Fla. - Fountains Country Club All Day
    Sunday, Mar 29
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Rider Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 1:00 PM   ESPN3   GameTracker
    Softball Butler Indianapolis, Ind. (Butler Softball Field) 11:00 AM
    Women's Golf Day One Beallsville, Md. - Members Club at Four Streams All Day
    Men's Golf Day Three Boca Raton, Fla. - Fountains Country Club All Day
    Men's Tennis Yale Queens, N.Y. TBA
    Women's Tennis William & Mary Williamsburg, Va. All Day
    Monday, Mar 30
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Golf Day Two Beallsville, Md. - Members Club at Four Streams All Day
    Tuesday, Mar 31
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Wagner Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 3:00 PM   ESPN3   GameTracker
    Wednesday, Apr 1
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Tennis Marist Poughkeepsie, N.Y. TBA
    Thursday, Apr 2
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Butler Indianapolis, Ind. (Bulldog Park) 3:00 PM
    Softball Georgetown Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 12:00 PM   ESPN3   GameTracker
    Softball Georgetown Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 2:00 PM   ESPN3   GameTracker
    Women's Golf Day One Bedminster, N.J. - Trump National G.C. All Day
    Men's Tennis George Washington Washington D.C. TBA
    Friday, Apr 3
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Butler Indianapolis, Ind. (Bulldog Park) 3:00 PM
    Women's Golf Day Two Bedminster, N.J. - Trump National G.C. All Day
    Saturday, Apr 4
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Butler Indianapolis, Ind. (Bulldog Park) 12:00 PM
    Softball Georgetown Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 12:00 PM   ESPN3   GameTracker
    Men's Lacrosse Marquette Milwaukee, Wis. 1:00 PM
    Men's Tennis UNC-Wilmington Washington D.C. TBA
    Tuesday, Apr 7
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Softball Rutgers Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 4:00 PM   Audio   GameTracker
    Wednesday, Apr 8
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Columbia Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 3:30 PM   ESPN3   GameTracker
    Softball Stony Brook Stony Brook, N.Y. (University Field) 2:00 PM
    Friday, Apr 10
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Seton Hall Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 3:00 PM   ESPN3   GameTracker
    Women's Tennis Xavier Queens, N.Y. All Day
    Women's Track Day One TBA All Day
    Saturday, Apr 11
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Seton Hall Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 1:00 PM   ESPN3   GameTracker
    Softball Providence Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 12:00 PM   GameTracker
    Softball Providence Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 2:00 PM   GameTracker
    Men's Lacrosse Denver Queens, N.Y. 1:00 PM   GameTracker
    Men's Golf Day One Princeton, N.J. - Springdale Golf Club All Day
    Women's Tennis Seton Hall South Orange, N.J. All Day
    Women's Track Day Two TBA All Day
    Sunday, Apr 12
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Seton Hall Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 1:00 PM   ESPN3   GameTracker
    Softball Providence Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 12:00 PM   BEDN   GameTracker
    Men's Golf Day Two Princeton, N.J. - Springdale Golf Club All Day
    Men's Tennis VCU Richmond, Va. TBA
    Tuesday, Apr 14
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Albany Albany, N.Y. (Varsity Field) 3:00 PM
    Wednesday, Apr 15
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Princeton Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 6:00 PM   ESPN3   GameTracker
    Softball Iona Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 3:00 PM   Audio   GameTracker
    Thursday, Apr 16
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Track Mt. Sac Relays Walnut, Calif. All Day
    Women's Golf Day One Daytona Beach, Fla. - LPGA International All Day
    Friday, Apr 17
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Creighton Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park) 7:00 PM   FOX Sports 1
    Women's Golf Day Two Daytona Beach, Fla. - LPGA International All Day
    Men's Tennis DePaul Chicago, Ill. TBA
    Women's Track Georgia Tech Invitational Atlanta, Ga. All Day
    Women's Track Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton University - Princeton, N.J. All Day
    Saturday, Apr 18
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Creighton Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park) 3:00 PM
    Softball Seton Hall South Orange, N.J. (Essex County Mike Sheppard, Sr. Field) 12:00 PM
    Softball Seton Hall South Orange, N.J. (Essex County Mike Sheppard, Sr. Field) 2:00 PM
    Men's Lacrosse Villanova Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 PM
    Women's Golf Day Three Daytona Beach, Fla. - LPGA International All Day
    Women's Track US Merchant Marine Academy Meet Kings Point, N.Y. All Day
    Men's Golf Day One Raleigh, N.C. - Lonnie Poole Golf Course All Day
    Sunday, Apr 19
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Creighton Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park) 1:00 PM   CBS Sports Network
    Softball Seton Hall South Orange, N.J. (Essex County Mike Sheppard, Sr. Field) 12:00 PM
    Men's Golf Day Two Raleigh, N.C. - Lonnie Poole Golf Course All Day
    Women's Tennis Providence Providence, R.I. All Day
    Wednesday, Apr 22
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Manhattan Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 3:00 PM   ESPN3   GameTracker
    Thursday, Apr 23
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Tennis BIG EAST Tournament Indianapolis, Ind. All Day
    Men's Tennis Day 1 Indianapolis, Ind. All Day
    Women's Track 121st Penn Relay Carnival Franklin Field - Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
    Friday, Apr 24
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Villanova Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 3:00 PM   ESPN3   GameTracker
    Men's Tennis Day 2 Indianapolis, Ind. All Day
    Saturday, Apr 25
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Villanova Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 1:00 PM   ESPN3   GameTracker
    Softball Creighton Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Sports Complex) 1:00 PM   GameTracker
    Softball Creighton Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Sports Complex) 3:00 PM
    Men's Lacrosse Georgetown Washington, D.C. 1:00 PM
    Men's Tennis Day 3 Indianapolis, Ind. All Day
    Sunday, Apr 26
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Villanova Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 1:00 PM   ESPN3   GameTracker
    Softball Creighton Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Sports Complex) 12:00 PM   BEDN
    Men's Golf Day One Callawassie Island, S.C. - Callawassie Island Golf Course All Day
    Men's Tennis Day 4 Indianapolis, Ind. All Day
    Monday, Apr 27
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Golf Day Two Callawassie Island, S.C. - Callawassie Island Golf Course All Day
    Tuesday, Apr 28
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Softball Manhattan Bronx, N.Y. (Gaelic Park) 2:00 PM
    Softball Manhattan Bronx, N.Y. (Gaelic Park) 4:00 PM
    Men's Golf Day Three Callawassie Island, S.C. - Callawassie Island Golf Course All Day
    Wednesday, Apr 29
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Iona Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium) 6:00 PM   ESPN3   GameTracker
    Softball Fordham Bronx, N.Y. (Bahoshy Softball Complex) 1:00 PM
    Friday, May 1
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Georgetown Bethesda, Md. (Shirley Povich Field) 7:00 PM
    Saturday, May 2
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Georgetown Bethesda, Md. (Shirley Povich Field) 7:00 PM
    Softball Villanova Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 12:00 PM   ESPN3   GameTracker
    Softball Villanova Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 2:00 PM   ESPN3   GameTracker
    Women's Track Tom Farrell Classic DaSilva Field - Queens, N.Y. All Day