Lightening Image
place holder
vs. TBA
Date: Thursday, March 13
Time: 2:30PM ET
Lowes Basketball Ticket Info Basketball Schedule

Red Storm Snaps Skid With 1-0 Win Over Stony Brook

9/18/2014

After her team dominated Stony Brook in the offensive end for a majority of the game, freshman Shea Connors netted the second goal of her collegiate career, the eventual game winner, in the 78th minute to give the Red... Read More [+]

Red Storm Basketball Programs Ready To Join PCRF For...

9/18/2014

For the fourth-consecutive year, the Red Storm men's and women's basketball programs will join forces with the Pediatric Cancer Research Foundation (PCRF) to host Dribble For The Cure on the St. John's University Queens... Read More [+]

Cross Country Set For Van Cortlandt Park Season-Debut At ...

9/19/2014

Two weeks removed from a positive season-opener at the SJU-Hofstra Fall XC Festival, the St. John's cross country team prepares to make its first appearance of the 2014 campaign at its home-away-from-home, famed Van... Read More [+]

BIG EAST Meets Big Ten: St. John's Travels To Face Wisconsin

9/17/2014

Following a 1-0-1 week that included a victory against Harvard and a scoreless draw against Princeton, St. John's (1-3-2) heads out on the road to take on Big Ten opponent and fellow 2013 NCAA Tournament participant... Read More [+]

Shea Connors tallied the game-winner ...
Event has raised $125,000 for Pediatr...
Saturday will mark the Red Storm's fi...
Red Storm and Badgers set to meet for...
 
Rotating imageOmega
 
More Headlines Delivered by UPS

Multimedia Store
 
Photo Store
 

 
Rotating imageAlpha
StormTracker
Sport Opp/Event Location Time Media
Thursday, Sept 18
W Soccer Stony Brook Queens, N.Y. (Belson Stadium) W, 1-0   
 
Friday, Sept 19
M Soccer at Wisconsin Madison, Wis. (McClimon Soccer Complex) 8:00 PM
W Volleyball vs North Dakota State Towson, Md. (SECU Arena) W, 3-0
W Volleyball vs Kent State Towson, Md. (SECU Arena) W, 3-2
 
Saturday, Sept 20
W Volleyball at Towson Towson, Md. (SECU Arena) 2:00 PM
W Cross Country at Iona Br. Doyle Meet of Champions Van Cortlandt Park - Bronx, N.Y. All Day
 
Sunday, Sept 21
M Golf vs Day One Chicago, Ill. - Evanston Golf Club All Day   Live Scoring
 
Monday, Sept 22
M Golf vs Day Two Chicago, Ill. - Evanston Golf Club All Day   Live Scoring
 
Tuesday, Sept 23
M Soccer Connecticut Queens, N.Y. (Belson Stadium) 7:30 PM
TV: ESPN3
 
Wednesday, Sept 24
W Volleyball at Villanova Villanova, Pa. (Jake Nevin Field House) 7:00 PM
 
Thursday, Sept 25
W Soccer at Xavier Cincinnati, Ohio (XU Soccer Complex) 6:30 PM
 
Friday, Sept 26
W Volleyball DePaul Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 7:00 PM
 
Saturday, Sept 27
M Soccer at Xavier Cincinnati, Ohio (XU Soccer Complex) 7:00 PM
W Volleyball Marquette Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 5:00 PM
TV: ESPN3
 
Sunday, Sept 28
W Soccer at Creighton Omaha, Neb. (Michael G. Morrison, S.J. Stadium) 2:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Sept 30
M Soccer Fordham Queens, N.Y. (Belson Stadium) 7:30 PM
TV: ESPN3
 
Wednesday, Oct 1
W Volleyball at Seton Hall South Orange, N.J. (Walsh Gym) 7:00 PM
 
Thursday, Oct 2
W Soccer Marquette Queens, N.Y. (Belson Stadium) 7:00 PM
 
Saturday, Oct 4
M Soccer Butler Queens, N.Y. (Belson Stadium) 7:30 PM
TV: ESPN3
W Volleyball Providence Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 2:00 PM   
 
Sunday, Oct 5
W Soccer Butler Queens, N.Y. (Belson Stadium) 1:00 PM
M Golf vs Day One Milwaukee, Wis. - Erin Hills Golf Course All Day
 
Monday, Oct 6
M Golf vs Day Two Milwaukee, Wis. - Erin Hills Golf Course All Day
W Golf Day One Hastings-On-Hudson, N.Y. - The Saint Andrew's Golf Club All Day
 
Tuesday, Oct 7
M Golf vs Day Three Milwaukee, Wis. - Erin Hills Golf Course All Day
W Golf Day Two Hastings-On-Hudson, N.Y. - The Saint Andrew's Golf Club All Day
 
Friday, Oct 10
W Volleyball Butler Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 7:00 PM
TV: ESPN3
W Golf vs Day One Piscataway, N.J. - Rutgers University Golf Course All Day
W Cross Country vs Metropolitan Championships Van Cortlandt Park - Bronx, N.Y. All Day
 
Saturday, Oct 11
M Soccer at Marquette Milwaukee, Wis. (Valley Fields) 8:05 PM
W Volleyball Xavier Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 7:00 PM
TV: ESPN3
W Golf vs Day Two Piscataway, N.J. - Rutgers University Golf Course All Day
 
Sunday, Oct 12
W Soccer at Villanova Villanova, Pa. (Villanova Soccer Complex) 1:00 PM
 
Wednesday, Oct 15
M Soccer Creighton Queens, N.Y. (Belson Stadium) 7:30 PM
TV: ESPN3
 
Thursday, Oct 16
W Soccer Georgetown Queens, N.Y. (Belson Stadium) 7:00 PM
 
Friday, Oct 17
W Volleyball at Creighton Omaha, Neb. (D.J. Sokol Arena) TBA
 
Saturday, Oct 18
M Soccer at Providence Providence, R.I. (Glay Field) 7:00 PM
W Cross Country at Princeton Invitational West Windsor Fields - Princeton, N.J. All Day
W Golf vs Day One Princeton, N.J. - Springdale Golf Club All Day
 
Sunday, Oct 19
W Soccer Providence Queens, N.Y. (Belson Stadium) 1:00 PM
W Volleyball at Georgetown Washington, D.C. (McDonough Arena) 2:00 PM
W Golf vs Day Two Princeton, N.J. - Springdale Golf Club All Day
 
Monday, Oct 20
M Golf vs Day One Simi Valley, Calif. - Wood Ranch Country Club All Day
 
Tuesday, Oct 21
M Golf vs Day Two Simi Valley, Calif. - Wood Ranch Country Club All Day
 
Saturday, Oct 25
M Soccer DePaul Queens, N.Y. (Belson Stadium) 7:30 PM
W Soccer at Seton Hall South Orange, N.J. (Owen T. Carroll Field) 4:00 PM
W Volleyball at Providence Providence, R.I. (Alumni Hall) 2:00 PM
 
Monday, Oct 27
M Golf vs Day One Fort Myers, Fla. - Old Corkscrew Country Club All Day
 
Tuesday, Oct 28
M Golf vs Day Two Fort Myers, Fla. - Old Corkscrew Country Club All Day
 
Wednesday, Oct 29
M Soccer Villanova Queens, N.Y. (Belson Stadium) 7:30 PM
TV: ESPN3
M Golf vs Day Three Fort Myers, Fla. - Old Corkscrew Country Club All Day
 
Thursday, Oct 30
W Volleyball Seton Hall Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 7:00 PM
TV: ESPN3
 
Friday, Oct 31
W Soccer at DePaul Chicago, Ill. (Wish Field) 4:00 PM
W Cross Country vs BIG EAST Championship Northview Church - Indianapolis, Ind. All Day
 
Saturday, Nov 1
M Basketball Humboldt State (Exh.) Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 2:00 PM
M Soccer at Georgetown Washington, D.C. (Shaw Field) 1:00 PM
W Volleyball Villanova Queens, N.Y. (Taffner Field House) 7:00 PM   
 
Tuesday, Nov 4
W Soccer vs BIG EAST Tournament First Round TBA TBA
 
Thursday, Nov 6
M Soccer Seton Hall Queens, N.Y. (Belson Stadium) 7:30 PM
 
Friday, Nov 7
W Soccer BIG EAST Tournament Semifinals Queens, N.Y. (Belson Stadium) TBA
W Volleyball at Marquette Milwaukee, Wis. (Al McGuire Center) 8:00 PM
 
Saturday, Nov 8
M Basketball St. Thomas Aquinas (Exh.) Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 2:00 PM
W Volleyball at DePaul Chicago, Ill. (McGrath-Phillips Arena) 8:00 PM
 
Sunday, Nov 9
W Soccer BIG EAST Championship Queens, N.Y. (Belson Stadium) TBA
 
Friday, Nov 14
M Basketball NJIT Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 7:00 PM
TV: FSN
W Volleyball Georgetown Queens, N.Y. (Taffner Field House) 7:00 PM   
W Cross Country vs NCAA Northeast Regional Van Cortlandt Park - Bronx, N.Y. All Day
 
Saturday, Nov 15
W Basketball at Yale New Haven, Conn. (Payne Whitney Gym) 2:00 PM
W Volleyball Creighton Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 5:00 PM
TV: ESPN3
 
Monday, Nov 17
M Basketball Franklin Pierce Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 7:30 PM
 
SNY Logo UHC Vitamin Water

St. John's University Big East NCAA IMG