StormTracker
    :: SUPER SCOREBOARD ::
    Thursday, Dec 8
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Fordham Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) W, 90-62   FS1   Audio   GameTracker
    Women's Track Bill Ward Invite South Huntington, N.Y. (St. Anthony's HS) NTS
    Sunday, Dec 11
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball LIU Brooklyn Brooklyn, N.Y. (Barclays Center) 12:00 PM   FS1   Audio
    Tuesday, Dec 13
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Fordham Bronx, N.Y. (Rose Hill Gym) 7:00 PM   Live Stats
    Saturday, Dec 17
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Wagner Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 2:00 PM   ESPN3   GameTracker
    Sunday, Dec 18
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Penn State New York, N.Y. (Madison Square Garden) 11:00 AM   FS1   Audio   GameTracker
    Wednesday, Dec 21
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Syracuse Syracuse, N.Y. (Carrier Dome) 7:00 PM   RSN   Audio
    Women's Basketball James Madison Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 11:00 AM   ESPN3   GameTracker
    Thursday, Dec 29
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Butler Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 7:00 PM   FS1   Audio   GameTracker
    Friday, Dec 30
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Seton Hall South Orange, N.J. (Walsh Gymnasium) 7:00 PM   FS2
    Sunday, Jan 1
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball DePaul Rosemont, Ill. (Allstate Arena) 2:00 PM   FS1   Audio   GameTracker
    Monday, Jan 2
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Xavier Cincinnati, Ohio (Cintas Center) 7:00 PM   CBS SN
    Wednesday, Jan 4
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Creighton Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 8:30 PM   FS1   Audio   GameTracker
    Thursday, Jan 5
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Butler Indianapolis, Ind. (Hinckle Fieldhouse) 7:00 PM   BEDN
    Friday, Jan 6
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Fencing Day One Columbus, Ohio. All Day
    Saturday, Jan 7
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Xavier Cincinnati, Ohio (Cintas Center) 2:30 PM   FS1   Audio
    Fencing Day Two Columbus, Ohio. All Day
    Sunday, Jan 8
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Marquette Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 2:00 PM   BEDN   GameTracker
    Fencing Day Three Columbus, Ohio. All Day
    Monday, Jan 9
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Georgetown Washington, D.C. (Verizon Center) 6:30 PM   FS1   Audio
    Fencing Day Four Columbus, Ohio. All Day
    Tuesday, Jan 10
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball DePaul Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 7:00 PM   BEDN   GameTracker
    Friday, Jan 13
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Georgetown Washington, D.C. (McDonough Arena) 7:00 PM   FS1
    Saturday, Jan 14
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Villanova New York, N.Y. (Madison Square Garden) 12:00 PM   FS1   Audio   GameTracker
    Women's Track Great Dane Meet Staten Island, N.Y. (Ocean Breeze Park) All Day
    Sunday, Jan 15
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Villanova Villanova, Pa. (The Pavilion) 2:00 PM   BEDN   GameTracker
    Monday, Jan 16
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball DePaul Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 4:30 PM   FS1   Audio   GameTracker
    Friday, Jan 20
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Creighton Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 7:00 PM   BEDN   GameTracker
    Saturday, Jan 21
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Track Penn Invite Staten Island, N.Y. (Ocean Breeze Park) All Day
    Fencing St. John's Invitational Queens, N.Y. All Day
    Sunday, Jan 22
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Seton Hall Newark, N.J. (Prudential Center) 12:00 PM   FS1   Audio
    Women's Basketball Providence Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 2:00 PM   BEDN   GameTracker
    Fencing Columbia Invitational New York, N.Y. All Day
    Wednesday, Jan 25
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Providence Providence, R.I. (Dunkin' Donuts Center) 6:30 PM   FS1   Audio
    Friday, Jan 27
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Butler Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 7:00 PM   BEDN   GameTracker
    Women's Track Villanova Open Staten Island, N.Y. (Ocean Breeze Park) All Day
    Saturday, Jan 28
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Lacrosse Massachusetts (Exh.) Queens, N.Y. (DaSilva Memorial Field) 12:00 PM
    Sunday, Jan 29
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Xavier New York, N.Y. (Madison Square Garden) 6:00 PM   FS1   Audio   GameTracker
    Women's Basketball Xavier Queens, N.Y. (Madison Square Garden) 3:00 PM   BEDN   GameTracker
    Wednesday, Feb 1
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Marquette New York, N.Y. (Madison Square Garden) 7:00 PM   FS2   Audio   GameTracker
    Thursday, Feb 2
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Track Metropolitan Championships (Day One) Staten Island, N.Y. (Ocean Breeze Park) All Day
    Friday, Feb 3
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball DePaul Chicago, Ill. (McGrath-Phillips Arena) 8:00 PM   BEDN
    Women's Track Metropolitan Championships (Day Two) Staten Island, N.Y. (Ocean Breeze Park) All Day
    Saturday, Feb 4
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Villanova Philadelphia, Pa. (Wells Fargo Center) 8:00 PM   CBS Sports Network   Audio
    Men's Lacrosse Hartford (Exh.) Hartford, Conn. (Al-Marzook Field) 12:00 PM
    Sunday, Feb 5
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Marquette Milwaukee, Wis. (Al McGuire Center) 2:00 PM   BEDN
    Friday, Feb 10
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Villanova Queens, N.Y (Carnesecca Arena) 8:00 PM   FS1   GameTracker
    Softball Michigan Tampa, Fla. (USF Softball Stadium) 11:45 AM
    Softball USF Tampa, Fla. (USF Softball Stadium) 7:00 PM
    Saturday, Feb 11
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Seton Hall New York, N.Y. (Madison Square Garden) 12:00 PM   CBS Sports Network   Audio   GameTracker
    Softball Illinois State Tampa, Fla. (USF Softball Stadium) 6:15 PM
    Men's Lacrosse Rutgers Queens, N.Y. (DaSilva Memorial Field) 1:00 PM
    Women's Track 110th NYRR Millrose Games New York, N.Y. (New Balance Track & Field Armory) All Day
    Sunday, Feb 12
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Georgetown Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 2:00 PM   BEDN   GameTracker
    Softball Delaware Tampa, Fla. (USF Softball Stadium) 11:15 AM
    Softball Florida Tampa, Fla. (USF Softball Stadium) 1:30 PM
    Wednesday, Feb 15
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Butler Indianapolis, Ind. (Hinkle Fieldhouse) 8:30 PM   FS1   Audio
    Friday, Feb 17
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Providence Providence, R.I. (Alumni Hall) 7:00 PM   BEDN
    Baseball Western Carolina Myrtle Beach, S.C. (TicketReturn.com Field at Pelicans Park) 11:00 AM
    Softball Savannah State Boca Raton, Fla. (FAU Softball Stadium) 9:00 AM
    Softball Syracuse Boca Raton, Fla, (FAU Softball Stadium) 11:15 AM
    Women's Track Artie O'Connor Invite New York, N.Y. (New Balance Track & Field Armory) All Day
    Fencing Day One Kansas City, Mo. All Day
    Saturday, Feb 18
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball James Madison Myrtle Beach, S.C. (TicketReturn.com Field at Pelicans Park) 3:00 PM
    Softball Toledo Boca Raton, Fla. (FAU Softball Stadium) 3:45 PM
    Softball Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. (FAU Softball Stadium) 6:00 PM
    Fencing Day Two Kansas City, Mo. All Day
    Sunday, Feb 19
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Creighton Omaha, Neb. (DJ Sokol Arena) 6:30 PM   BEDN
    Baseball Richmond Myrtle Beach, S.C. (TicketReturn.com Field at Pelicans Park) 11:00 AM
    Softball Tulsa Boca Raton, Fla. (FAU Softball Stadium) 9:00 AM
    Men's Lacrosse Stony Brook Queens, N.Y. (DaSilva Memorial Field) 1:00 PM
    Fencing Day Three Kansas City, Mo. All Day
    Monday, Feb 20
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Coastal Carolina Conway, S.C. (Spring Brooks Stadium) 12:00 PM
    Fencing Day Four Kansas City, Mo. All Day
    Tuesday, Feb 21
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Marquette Milwaukee, Wis. (BMO Harris Bradley Center) 8:00 PM   FS1   Audio
    Friday, Feb 24
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Kansas State Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium) 2:00 PM
    Softball Bethune Cookman Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Sports Plaza) 4:00 PM
    Softball Stanford Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Sports Plaza) 6:30 PM
    Women's Track BIG EAST Indoor Championships (Day One) Staten Island, N.Y. (Ocean Breeze Park) All Day
    Saturday, Feb 25
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Georgetown New York, N.Y. (Madison Square Garden) 12:00 PM   FSN   Audio   GameTracker
    Baseball UMBC Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium) 6:00 PM
    Softball Ohio State Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Sports Plaza) 12:30 PM
    Softball Arizona State Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Sports Plaza) 5:00 PM
    Men's Lacrosse High Point High Point, N.C. (Vert Stadium) 1:00 PM
    Women's Track BIG EAST Indoor Championships (Day Two) Staten Island, N.Y. (Ocean Breeze Park) All Day
    Sunday, Feb 26
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Seton Hall Queens, N.Y. (Carnesecca Arena) 2:00 PM   BEDN   GameTracker
    Baseball UMBC Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium) 2:00 PM
    Softball Cal State Fullerton Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Sports Plaza) 7:30 PM
    Fencing Temple Invitational Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
    Tuesday, Feb 28
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Creighton Omaha, Neb. (CenturyLink Center Omaha) 8:00 PM   CBS Sports Network   Audio
    Softball San Diego State San Diego, Calif. (SDSU Softball Stadium) 9:00 PM
    Wednesday, Mar 1
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball North Carolina Chapel Hill, N.C. (Boshamer Stadium) 3:00 PM
    Men's Lacrosse Saint Joseph's Queens, N.Y. (DaSilva Memorial Field) 3:00 PM
    Friday, Mar 3
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Appalachian State Greenville, N.C. (Clark-LeClair Stadium) 12:00 PM
    Saturday, Mar 4
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball Providence New York, N.Y. (Madison Square Garden) 12:00 PM   FOX or FS2   Audio   GameTracker
    Women's Basketball First Round Milwaukee, Wis. (Al McGuire Center) TBA
    Baseball East Carolina Greenville, N.C. (Clark-LeClair Stadium) 4:00 PM
    Softball Savannah State Johnson City, Tenn. (Betty Basler Field) 2:30 PM
    Softball ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. (Betty Basler Field) 4:45 PM
    Men's Lacrosse Siena Loudonville, N.Y. (Siena Turf Field) 1:00 PM
    Women's Track ECAC Championships (Day One) Boston, Mass. (Boston University) All Day
    Sunday, Mar 5
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Quarterfinals Milwaukee, Wis. (Al McGuire Center) TBA
    Baseball Western Carolina Greenville, N.C. (Clark-LeClair Stadium) 11:00 AM
    Softball Morehead State Johnson City, Tenn. (Betty Basler Field) 10:00 AM
    Softball ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. (Betty Basler Field) 12:15 PM
    Women's Track ECAC Championships (Day Two) Boston, Mass. (Boston University) All Day
    Monday, Mar 6
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Women's Basketball Semifinals Milwaukee, Wis. (Al McGuire Center) TBA
    Tuesday, Mar 7
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Iona New Rochelle, N.Y. (City Park) 3:00 PM
    Wednesday, Mar 8
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball BIG EAST First Round New York, N.Y. (Madison Square Garden) TBA
    Women's Basketball Finals Milwaukee, Wis. (Al McGuire Center) TBA
    Softball Wagner Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 2:30 PM
    Thursday, Mar 9
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball BIG EAST Quarterfinal New York, N.Y. (Madison Square Garden) TBA
    Friday, Mar 10
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball BIG EAST Semifinal New York, N.Y. (Madison Square Garden) TBA
    Baseball Liberty Lynchburg, Va. 3:00 PM
    Women's Track NCAA Indoor Championships (Day One) College Station, Texas (Texas A&M) All Day
    Saturday, Mar 11
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Men's Basketball BIG EAST Championship Game New York, N.Y. (Madison Square Garden) TBA
    Baseball Liberty Lynchburg, Va. 3:00 PM
    Men's Lacrosse Syracuse Queens, N.Y. (DaSilva Memorial Field) 1:00 PM
    Women's Track NCAA Indoor Championships (Day Two) College Station, Texas (Texas A&M) All Day
    Sunday, Mar 12
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Liberty Lynchburg, Va. 2:00 PM
    Fencing Day One New Haven, Conn. All Day
    Tuesday, Mar 14
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball NYIT Old Brookville, N.Y. 3:00 PM
    Friday, Mar 17
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Softball Manhattan Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 12:00 PM
    Softball Stony Brook Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 2:00 PM
    Women's Track Penn Invite (Day One) Philadelphia, Pa. (Franklin Field) All Day
    Saturday, Mar 18
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Holy Cross Queens, N.Y. 12:00 PM   GameTracker
    Baseball Holy Cross Queens, N.Y. TBA   GameTracker
    Softball Fairleigh Dickinson Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 11:00 AM
    Softball Hofstra Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 1:00 PM
    Men's Lacrosse Drexel Queens, N.Y. (DaSilva Memorial Field) 1:00 PM
    Women's Track Penn Invite (Day Two) Philadelphia, Pa. (Franklin Field) All Day
    Sunday, Mar 19
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Holy Cross Queens, N.Y. 1:00 PM   GameTracker
    Softball Fairleigh Dickinson Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 3:00 PM
    Tuesday, Mar 21
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Fairfield Fairfield, Conn. 3:00 PM
    Wednesday, Mar 22
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Saint Peter's Queens, N.Y. 3:00 PM   GameTracker
    Thursday, Mar 23
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Fencing Day One Fishers, Ind. All Day
    Friday, Mar 24
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Fencing Day Two Fishers, Ind. All Day
    Saturday, Mar 25
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Maine Queens, N.Y. 12:00 PM   GameTracker
    Baseball Maine Queens, N.Y. TBA   GameTracker
    Softball Providence Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 12:00 PM
    Softball Providence Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 2:00 PM
    Men's Lacrosse Hofstra Hempstead, N.Y. (James M. Shuart Stadium) 7:00 PM
    Fencing Day Three Fishers, Ind. All Day
    Sunday, Mar 26
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Maine Queens, N.Y. 1:00 PM   GameTracker
    Softball Providence Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 12:00 PM
    Fencing Day Four Fishers, Ind. All Day
    Tuesday, Mar 28
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Softball Iona New Rochelle, N.Y. (Donald E. Walsh Field) 3:00 PM
    Wednesday, Mar 29
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Wagner Staten Island, N.Y. 3:00 PM
    Friday, Mar 31
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Hofstra Queens, N.Y. 3:00 PM   GameTracker
    Women's Track Sam Howell Invite (Day One) Princeton, N.J. (Weaver Stadium) All Day
    Women's Track Florida Relays (Day One) Gainesville, Fla. (James G. Pressly Stadium) All Day
    Saturday, Apr 1
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Hofstra Hempstead, N.Y. 1:00 PM
    Softball Creighton Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Sports Complex) 1:00 PM
    Softball Creighton Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Sports Complex) 3:00 PM
    Men's Lacrosse Providence Queens, N.Y. (DaSilva Memorial Field) 1:00 PM
    Women's Track Sam Howell Invite (Day Two) Princeton, N.J. (Weaver Stadium) All Day
    Women's Track Florida Relays (Day Two) Gainesville, Fla. (James G. Pressly Stadium) All Day
    Sunday, Apr 2
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Hofstra Queens, N.Y. 1:00 PM   GameTracker
    Softball Creighton Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Sports Complex) 12:00 PM
    Tuesday, Apr 4
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Saint Peter's Queens, N.Y. 3:00 PM   GameTracker
    Men's Lacrosse Yale Queens, N.Y. (DaSilva Memorial Field) 3:00 PM
    Wednesday, Apr 5
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Columbia Queens, N.Y. 3:30 PM   GameTracker
    Friday, Apr 7
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Creighton Omaha, Neb. 6:30 PM
    Women's Track TBD TBD All Day
    Saturday, Apr 8
    Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
    Baseball Creighton Omaha, Neb. 2:00 PM
    Softball DePaul Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 12:00 PM
    Softball DePaul Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field) 2:00 PM
    Men's Lacrosse Marquette Milwaukee, Wis. (Valley Fields) 1:00 PM
    Women's Track TBD TBD All Day