Results

Recap

Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           St. John's University Bill Ward Invitational - 12/7/2017            
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 #  536 Jennifer Dagan        Unattached          10:30.00   10:39.61  
  2 #  485 Therese Gallagher  SO St. John's          11:05.53   10:44.14  
  3 #  538 Katie McGrath         Unattached          10:50.00   11:02.18  
  4 #  365 Erin Lettieri      SO Farmingdale         10:33.29   11:19.79  
  5 #  496 Nicole McCarthy    JR St. John's          10:50.00   11:23.79  
  6 #  371 Alicia Shipsey     SO Farmingdale         12:43.85   12:32.01  
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  483 Antonia Frazier    FR St. John's              8.84       9.25q  1 
  2 #  509 Chenoa Sebastian   SR St. John's              9.10       9.38q  2 
  3 #  381 Neve Devine        JR Fordham                 9.75       9.95q  2 
  4 #  414 Emily Silfies      SO Fordham                10.03      10.17q  2 
  5 #  493 Lillith Ida        JR St. John's             10.00      10.26q  1 
  6 #  507 Esmeralda Reyes    FR St. John's             10.00      10.31q  2 
  7 #  468 Sierra Williams       Sju Track Cl           10.46      10.62   1 
  8 #  449 Grace Crockett     JR Molloy                 10.61      10.80   2 
  9 #  448 Christie Catterso  SR Molloy                 10.42      10.81   1 
 10 #  512 Danica Wens        SR St. John's             10.00      10.87   1 
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  483 Antonia Frazier    FR St. John's              9.25       9.30  
  2 #  509 Chenoa Sebastian   SR St. John's              9.38       9.37  
  3 #  414 Emily Silfies      SO Fordham                10.17       9.94  
  4 #  381 Neve Devine        JR Fordham                 9.95      10.15  
  5 #  507 Esmeralda Reyes    FR St. John's             10.31      10.33  
  6 #  493 Lillith Ida        JR St. John's             10.26      10.80  
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  506 Denesha Ransome    SR St. John's              7.63       7.79q  2 
  2 #  399 Kathryn Kelly      FR Fordham                 7.80       7.91q  2 
  3 #  433 Toni Glatz         FR Liu Brooklyn            7.74       7.92q  4 
  4 #  439 Shantae McDonald   JR Liu Brooklyn            7.73       7.96q  3 
  5 #  440 Courtney McNeil    FR Liu Brooklyn            7.78       7.97q  3 
  6 #  424 Ashley Blackwell   JR Liu Brooklyn            7.75       8.00q  4 
  7 #  397 Laura Jaeger       SR Fordham                 7.97       8.25   1 
  8 #  511 Beverly Val-Addo   FR St. John's              8.00       8.28   3 
  9 #  377 Sarinnagh Budris   FR Fordham                 8.00       8.29   2 
 10 #  438 Deja Johnson       JR Liu Brooklyn            8.20       8.41   4 
 11 #  370 Michel Pagan       FR Farmingdale             8.00       8.46   1 
 12 #  379 Mary Kate Caucci   SO Fordham                 8.29       8.48   2 
 13 #  525 Briana Shand          St. Joseph's            8.30       8.57   1 
 14 #  428 Tichina Davis      SO Liu Brooklyn            8.50       8.70   1 
 15 #  468 Sierra Williams       Sju Track Cl            9.00       8.71   3 
 16 #  432 Jody Garraway      SO Liu Brooklyn            8.20       8.75   3 
 17 #  450 Carli Fonseca      FR Molloy                  7.40       8.86   1 
 18 #  467 Ymara Magloire     SR Sju Track Cl            8.90       8.93   4 
 19 #  354 Nazira Bah-Traore  JR Farmingdale             9.25       9.31   2 
 20 #  533 Kyla Lattimore        Tiger TC                8.80      10.37   3 
 21 #  529 Adana Bastein         Tiger TC                8.70      11.00   2 
 -- #  453 Keisha Hoskins     JR Molloy                  8.19         FS   4 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  506 Denesha Ransome    SR St. John's              7.79       7.71  
  2 #  399 Kathryn Kelly      FR Fordham                 7.91       7.84  
  3 #  440 Courtney McNeil    FR Liu Brooklyn            7.97       7.90  
  4 #  433 Toni Glatz         FR Liu Brooklyn            7.92       7.94  
  5 #  439 Shantae McDonald   JR Liu Brooklyn            7.96       7.97  
  6 #  424 Ashley Blackwell   JR Liu Brooklyn            8.00       8.02  
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  536 Jennifer Dagan        Unattached           5:08.00    5:14.58   1 
  2 #  491 Melissa Hidalgo    SR St. John's           5:13.96    5:26.63   1 
  3 #  486 Stephanie Gerland  SO St. John's           5:22.41    5:31.09   1 
  4 #  484 Jacqueline Gallag  SO St. John's           5:25.42    5:32.81   1 
  5 #  410 Maeve O'Connor     FR Fordham              5:25.00    5:34.99   1 
  6 #  519 Erin MacDonell        St. Joseph's         5:30.00    5:36.37   1 
  7 #  391 Germaine Harbaugh  FR Fordham              5:25.00    5:37.18   1 
  8 #  360 Nicole Ferguson    SO Farmingdale          5:35.30    5:38.97   1 
  9 #  454 Nicole Hubert      SR Molloy               5:50.00    5:44.45   2 
 10 #  462 Nancy Vasquez      SO Molloy               5:45.00    5:51.02   2 
 11 #  514 Meagan Haviland    FR St. Joseph's         5:30.00    5:58.17   1 
 12 #  459 Katie Michta       SR Molloy               5:54.78    5:58.24   2 
 13 #  461 Diana Monaco       JR Molloy               5:35.00    5:59.07   1 
 14 #  458 Gabriella Martins  JR Molloy               5:49.02    5:59.37   2 
 15 #  358 Megan Eiseman      SR Farmingdale          6:10.87    5:59.90   2 
 16 #  527 Amanda Sprague        St. Joseph's         5:40.00    6:08.16   1 
 17 #  451 Jessica Friedman   FR Molloy               6:08.00    6:12.00   2 
 18 #  460 Maria Molnar       JR Molloy               6:10.00    6:14.63   2 
 19 #  517 Abigail Lehr       SO St. Joseph's         5:48.00    6:24.38   2 
 20 #  466 Agatha Argyros        Sju Track Cl         5:50.00    6:24.64   2 
 21 #  353 Rudiana Anglade    SR Farmingdale          6:18.19    7:21.68   2 
 22 #  469 Caitlyn Woodham       Sju Track Cl         7:15.00    7:35.35   2 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  472 Leah Anderson      FR St. John's             55.00      56.64   1 
  2 #  435 Eugenie Hue        JR Liu Brooklyn           55.00      57.37   1 
  3 #  427 Cayla Coleman      JR Liu Brooklyn           59.34    1:00.21   2 
  4 #  536 Jennifer Dagan        Unattached             59.00    1:00.34   1 
  5 #  501 Kafi Ottley        JR St. John's             58.81    1:01.08   1 
  6 #  515 Jennifer Holownia     St. Joseph's         1:01.90    1:02.57   2 
  7 #  454 Nicole Hubert      SR Molloy               1:00.00    1:04.44   2 
  8 #  497 Jariah McFadden    FR St. John's             59.20    1:04.59   1 
  9 #  489 Melissa Greaves    SO St. John's           1:00.10    1:05.62   2 
 10 #  458 Gabriella Martins  JR Molloy               1:03.00    1:07.26   2 
 11 #  462 Nancy Vasquez      SO Molloy               1:06.00    1:09.89   3 
 12 #  531 Lylybel Devora        Tiger TC             1:09.50    1:10.60   4 
 13 #  451 Jessica Friedman   FR Molloy               1:07.00    1:13.50   3 
 14 #  459 Katie Michta       SR Molloy               1:06.00    1:14.25   3 
 15 #  461 Diana Monaco       JR Molloy               1:08.00    1:15.13   4 
 16 #  460 Maria Molnar       JR Molloy               1:10.00    1:16.71   4 
 
Event 15  Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  537 Pariis Garcia         Unattached           1:11.98    1:14.87   1 
  2 #  495 Torisha LaForce    JR St. John's           1:16.99    1:20.05   1 
  3 #  434 Tara Hernandez     FR Liu Brooklyn         1:18.70    1:20.19   1 
  4 #  446 Michala Webster    JR Liu Brooklyn         1:20.01    1:21.75   2 
  5 #  505 Tiffany Perrier    SR St. John's           1:19.00    1:21.93   2 
  6 #  407 Morgan Menzzasalm  JR Fordham              1:17.00    1:22.93   1 
  7 #  447 Myriah Williams    FR Liu Brooklyn         1:20.00    1:23.13   2 
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  491 Melissa Hidalgo    SR St. John's           2:25.75    2:29.42   1 
  2 #  502 Shannon Page       JR St. John's           2:18.80    2:33.06   1 
  3 #  486 Stephanie Gerland  SO St. John's           2:26.00    2:35.42   1 
  4 #  484 Jacqueline Gallag  SO St. John's           2:25.00    2:35.64   1 
  5 #  361 Nicole Franz       SR Farmingdale          2:26.07    2:38.65   1 
  6 #  364 Nadine Keefer      FR Farmingdale          2:41.59    2:40.02   2 
  7 #  518 Marlee Lopez       FR St. Joseph's         2:36.00    2:40.46   1 
  8 #  522 Ariana Nunez          St. Joseph's         2:41.49    2:53.32   2 
  9 #  523 Jennifer O'Connor     St. Joseph's         2:58.00    2:57.23   2 
 10 #  528 Stephanie Surrusc  FR St. Joseph's         2:40.00    2:58.21   2 
 11 #  353 Rudiana Anglade    SR Farmingdale          2:42.16    2:59.33   2 
 12 #  456 Elleka Martin      SO Molloy               3:10.00    3:08.01   2 
 13 #  526 Stacey Sinkoff        St. Joseph's         3:06.00    3:15.48   2 
 14 #  524 Victoria Quinones     St. Joseph's         3:15.99    3:17.26   2 
 15 #  455 Micahela Johnson   SO Molloy               3:10.00    3:18.22   2 
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  472 Leah Anderson      FR St. John's             24.80      24.74   1 
  2 #  537 Pariis Garcia         Unattached             24.36      25.50   1 
  3 #  506 Denesha Ransome    SR St. John's             24.52      25.66   1 
  4 #  479 Destiny Davis      SO St. John's             25.15      26.12   2 
  5 #  399 Kathryn Kelly      FR Fordham                24.87      26.14   1 
  6 #  401 Mary Kate Kenny    JR Fordham                24.72      26.22   1 
  7 #  397 Laura Jaeger       SR Fordham                25.23      26.40   2 
  8 #  488 Erica Graham       SR St. John's             26.29      26.80   3 
  9 #  377 Sarinnagh Budris   FR Fordham                25.78      27.20   2 
 10 #  483 Antonia Frazier    FR St. John's             26.00      27.54   3 
 11 #  453 Keisha Hoskins     JR Molloy                 26.36      27.66   3 
 12 #  511 Beverly Val-Addo   FR St. John's             26.00      27.83   3 
 13 #  407 Morgan Menzzasalm  JR Fordham                26.59      27.96   3 
 14 #  509 Chenoa Sebastian   SR St. John's             25.95      28.01   2 
 15 #  379 Mary Kate Caucci   SO Fordham                28.00      28.06   4 
 16 #  381 Neve Devine        JR Fordham                28.90      28.25   5 
 17 #  414 Emily Silfies      SO Fordham                27.74      28.56   4 
 18 #  467 Ymara Magloire     SR Sju Track Cl           28.74      29.18   5 
 19 #  525 Briana Shand          St. Joseph's           27.44      29.32   4 
 20 #  448 Christie Catterso  SR Molloy                 28.94      29.39   5 
 21 #  468 Sierra Williams       Sju Track Cl           30.00      29.60   6 
 22 #  470 Jasmine Acosta     SR St. John's             29.29      29.86   5 
 23 #  450 Carli Fonseca      FR Molloy                 28.50      30.17   4 
 24 #  512 Danica Wens        SR St. John's             30.73      30.62   6 
 25 #  531 Lylybel Devora        Tiger TC               29.31      31.62   5 
 26 #  366 Tiffany Loachamin  FR Farmingdale            32.00      31.94   7 
 27 #  449 Grace Crockett     JR Molloy                 29.45      32.74   6 
 28 #  533 Kyla Lattimore        Tiger TC               32.75      37.17   7 
 
Event 29  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 #  340 Victoria Major     SO Adelphi                1.70m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 #  345 Kayla Pollock      SO Adelphi                1.63m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 #  512 Danica Wens        SR St. John's             1.40m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  4 #  507 Esmeralda Reyes    FR St. John's             1.45m      1.30m    4-03.25 
 -- #  478 Nina D'Amato       FR St. John's             1.21m       FAIL            
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 #  500 Anointing Onuoha   SR St. John's             5.76m      5.79m   19-00.00 
  2 #  488 Erica Graham       SR St. John's             5.63m      5.57m   18-03.25 
  3 #  379 Mary Kate Caucci   SO Fordham                3.00m      4.99m   16-04.50 
  4 #  481 Myaysa Evans       SO St. John's             5.02m      4.97m   16-03.75 
  5 #  515 Jennifer Holownia     St. Joseph's           4.83m      4.95m   16-03.00 
  6 #  377 Sarinnagh Budris   FR Fordham                3.00m      4.92m   16-01.75 
  7 #  470 Jasmine Acosta     SR St. John's             5.21m      4.90m   16-01.00 
  8 #  381 Neve Devine        JR Fordham                5.26m      4.89m   16-00.50 
  9 #  534 Ashley Peart       NA UNAT                   5.20m      4.88m   16-00.25 
 10 #  414 Emily Silfies      SO Fordham                5.24m      4.51m   14-09.75 
 11 #  487 Breanne Gooden     FR St. John's             1.52m      4.41m   14-05.75 
 -- #  482 Carly Exume        FR St. John's             5.00m       FOUL            
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 #  500 Anointing Onuoha   SR St. John's            11.57m     11.69m   38-04.25 
  2 #  487 Breanne Gooden     FR St. John's             3.04m      9.78m   32-01.00 
  3 #  534 Ashley Peart       NA UNAT                  11.13m      9.75m   32-00.00 
  4 #  467 Ymara Magloire     SR Sju Track Cl          10.00m      9.73m   31-11.25 
 -- #  481 Myaysa Evans       SO St. John's             9.23m       FOUL            
 -- #  482 Carly Exume        FR St. John's            10.00m       FOUL            
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 #  473 Amarys Berry       FR St. John's            14.84m     13.33m   43-09.00 
  2 #  513 Nyla Woods         SR St. John's            12.85m     12.44m   40-09.75 
  3 #  498 Bernadette McGowa  SO St. John's            12.60m     11.29m   37-00.50 
  4 #  490 Brianna Hayes      FR St. John's            11.45m     11.25m   36-11.00 
  5 #  503 Olivia Pantale     SO St. John's            11.64m     11.02m   36-02.00 
  6 #  499 Jennifer Odoemene  JR St. John's            11.81m     10.88m   35-08.50 
  7 #  512 Danica Wens        SR St. John's            12.00m     10.54m   34-07.00 
  8 #  368 Marina Magoulas    FR Farmingdale            8.96m      9.44m   30-11.75 
  9 #  507 Esmeralda Reyes    FR St. John's             9.14m      8.59m   28-02.25 
 10 #  478 Nina D'Amato       FR St. John's             8.53m      8.03m   26-04.25 
 11 #  480 Jillian Dorego     FR St. John's             8.23m      7.38m   24-02.50 
 12 #  532 Imani Elliott         Tiger TC               7.40m      6.85m   22-05.75 
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 #  332 Sarah Burry        SO Adelphi                3.05m      3.18m   10-05.25 
  1 #  471 Sophia Alter       SO St. John's             3.04m      3.18m   10-05.25 
  3 #  520 Gabrielle Mason       St. Joseph's           3.04m      2.88m    9-05.25 
  4 #  540 Tobie Langsan         Unattached                        2.73m    8-11.50 
  5 #  494 Gabriela Kelly     FR St. John's             2.43m     J2.73m    8-11.50 
 -- #  336 Emily Hagarty      SR Adelphi                2.95m       FAIL            
 
Event 39  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 #  513 Nyla Woods         SR St. John's            18.89m     17.40m   57-01.00 
  2 #  499 Jennifer Odoemene  JR St. John's            15.58m     15.86m   52-00.50 
  3 #  535 Patricia Clark     SR Unattached            17.10m     14.45m   47-05.00 
  4 #  498 Bernadette McGowa  SO St. John's            13.50m     14.44m   47-04.50 
  5 #  480 Jillian Dorego     FR St. John's            14.02m     13.66m   44-09.75 
  6 #  473 Amarys Berry       FR St. John's            12.49m     13.47m   44-02.50 
  7 #  503 Olivia Pantale     SO St. John's            12.15m     12.93m   42-05.25 
  8 #  490 Brianna Hayes      FR St. John's            12.20m     12.30m   40-04.25 
  9 #  374 Adrianna Batista   SO Fordham               12.10m     11.02m   36-02.00 
 10 #  368 Marina Magoulas    FR Farmingdale            8.00m     10.45m   34-03.50 
 11 #  363 Kelsey Jamison     SO Farmingdale           11.02m      9.66m   31-08.50 
 12 #  396 Sophia Jadoe-Seid  FR Fordham               10.00m      8.85m   29-00.50 
 13 #  359 Nada Elazazy       FR Farmingdale            5.79m      7.51m   24-07.75 
 14 #  533 Kyla Lattimore        Tiger TC               6.50m      6.76m   22-02.25 
 
Event 41  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  508 Leah Rivers        FR St. John's           1:42.00    1:45.71  
 -- #  495 Torisha LaForce    JR St. John's           1:42.00        DNF