Full Results

Recap

 Just in Time Racing - Contractor License                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             2nd Annual NYIT Cross Country Invitational - 9/16/2017              
                                      NYIT                                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Non-Award Results 5000 Run                                                       
  1 Kayla Shapiro                Unattached            23:26.31                  
Division One Results 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Christina Ruthkowski      SR Seton Hall U          18:15.50    1             
  2 Elizabeth Costantino      JR St. John's            18:53.43    2             
  3 Therese Gallagher         SO St. John's            19:04.53    3             
  4 Emily Johnson             SR Seton Hall U          19:08.89    4             
  5 Olivia Hernandez          FR Seton Hall U          19:20.29    5             
  6 Kiley Britten             JR Seton Hall U          19:35.26    6             
  7 Stephanie Gerland         SO St. John's            19:39.54    7             
  8 Kassandra Yocco           SO Seton Hall U          19:53.47    8             
  9 Blake Elwood              JR Fordham               19:59.16    9             
 10 Emily Hernandez           FR Seton Hall U          20:07.94   10             
 11 Jacqueline Gallagher      SO St. John's            20:10.86   11             
 12 Amanda Ferrara            FR Seton Hall U          20:14.92   12             
 13 Samantha Dyer             FR Seton Hall U          20:16.34                  
 14 Maeve O'Connor            FR Fordham               20:25.97   13             
 15 Cristina Fernandez        FR Seton Hall U          20:34.54                  
 16 Shannon Page              JR St. John's            20:52.86   14             
 17 Kieran Hanrahan           JR Fordham               21:00.26   15             
 18 Leah Rivers               FR St. John's            21:03.79   16             
 19 Elizabeth Morriseau       JR Fordham               21:13.17   17             
 20 Mary Schulten             FR Fordham               21:14.07   18             
 21 Erin Foley                FR Fordham               21:24.55   19             
 22 Julia Wiseman             JR Fordham               21:27.38   20             
 23 Germaine Harbaugh         FR Fordham               21:28.90                  
 24 Nicole McCarthy           SR St. John's            21:30.64   21             
 25 Julia Herms               FR Fordham               21:36.76                  
 26 Brittany Ducha            FR Seton Hall U          21:49.46                  
 27 Bailey Seach              SR Seton Hall U          22:03.40                  
 28 Olivia Gregorio           JR Seton Hall U          22:42.61                  
 29 Torisha LaForce           JR St. John's            23:04.28                  
 30 Eboni Birch               JR St. John's            23:25.68                  
 31 Melissa Greaves           SO St. John's            25:52.96                  
 32 Danica Wens               SR St. John's            28:00.46                  
 33 Lillith Ida               JR St. John's            28:09.39                  
Division 2,3,JC Results 5000 Run                                                 
  1 Talya Williams            SR Liu Post              18:24.77    1             
  2 Kristen Borriello         SR St. Thomas Aquinas    19:30.14    2             
  3 Mariah Jno-Charles        JR Pace                  19:36.44    3             
  4 Aida Torpey               SO St. Thomas Aquinas    19:42.25    4             
  5 Rebecca MacLeod           SO St. Thomas Aquinas    20:03.09    5             
  6 Abagaile Kimbrell         FR St. Thomas Aquinas    20:22.43    6             
  7 Katie Michta              SR Molloy                20:32.39    7             
  8 Monicha Jebor             FR Nyit                  20:37.98    8             
  9 Irene Jepleting           SO Nyit                  21:07.13    9             
 10 Kara Santa Teresa         SR St. Thomas Aquinas    21:10.29   10             
 11 Emily Martino             SO Molloy                21:15.57   11             
 12 Nicole Hubert             SR Molloy                21:17.67   12             
 13 Rosa Mykyta-Chomsky       JR Sarah Lawrence        21:36.07   13             
 14 Marissa Controneo         SR Pace                  21:59.21   14             
 15 Alexandria Okon           SO Liu Post              22:08.72   15             
 16 Melissa Pierre            SR Nyit                  22:10.06   16             
 17 Jemma Fisher              FR Sarah Lawrence        22:12.60   17             
 18 Jessica Friedman          FR Molloy                22:25.42   18             
 19 Catherine Matteo          SO Nassau Commu          22:31.01                  
 20 Kaitie Schillaci          JR Liu Post              22:34.31   19             
 21 Gabriella Martins         JR Molloy                22:40.80   20             
 22 Tiffany Meier             SR Sarah Lawrence        22:43.26   21             
 23 Mary Elizabeth Dristle    FR St. Thomas Aquinas    22:47.98   22             
 24 Claudine Constantine      FR Essex Commun          23:05.75                  
 25 Sabrina Phillippe         SO Nassau Commu          23:13.49                  
 26 Brittany Jenkofsky        FR Liu Post              23:14.01   23             
 27 Grace Carter              SO St. Thomas Aquinas    23:27.55   24             
 28 Maria Molnar              SO Molloy                23:31.24   25             
 29 Nancy Vasquez                Molloy                23:40.65   26             
 30 Kristin Costantin         SR Pace                  24:01.12   27             
 31 Katherine Shepard         SR Sarah Lawrence        24:28.57   28             
 32 Alex Franciosa            SR Pace                  24:55.97   29             
 33 Erin Smith                SR Nyit                  25:01.15   30             
 34 Janey Bombara             FR Sarah Lawrence        25:11.60   31             
 35 Lea Perry                 FR Sarah Lawrence        25:21.79   32             
 36 Jessica Tuckruskye        JR Old Westbury          25:24.12   33             
 37 Christina Jeroloman       SO Pace                  25:35.10   34             
 38 Shea Cody                 SO Pace                  25:53.87   35             
 39 Joanna Argon              SR Bridgeport            26:16.74   36             
 40 Julia Presta              SO Pace                  26:24.97   37             
 41 Shayna Hodge              SR District of           26:49.99   38             
 42 Dajour Jones              FR District of           26:53.97   39             
 43 Temera Duncan             SO District of           27:02.28   40             
 44 Shakera Ragnatt           SO Essex Commun          27:06.13                  
 45 Carina Mitchell           SO Bridgeport            27:26.93   41             
 46 Sasha Durant              FR Essex Commun          27:34.99                  
 47 Heidi Abrahamson          SO Nyit                  27:36.19   42             
 48 Habiba Nofal              SO Old Westbury          27:40.05   43             
 49 Kaitlyn Jones             SO Liu Post              27:43.90   44             
 50 Jennifer Lobody           JR Old Westbury          28:33.90   45             
 51 Natalie Wyse              SO Sarah Lawrence        28:40.06   46             
 52 Zellie Charles            SO Essex Commun          28:50.63                  
 53 Shannell Hibbert          SO District of           29:25.03   47             
 54 Niasia Harding            SO District of           29:55.65   48             
 55 Shakeithia Nicholson      JR District of           30:33.41   49             
 56 Aisha Dozier              FR District of           30:33.97   50             
 57 Brooke Remsen             SO Sarah Lawrence        30:50.89                  
 58 Rachel Phillips           FR Old Westbury          31:21.86   51             
 59 Inas Elkhatib             FR Sarah Lawrence        31:36.99                  
 60 Jasmine Walker            SR District of           31:50.36                  
 61 Harseerat Kohli           SO Old Westbury          33:41.16   52             
 62 Danielle Dyen-Shapiro     SR Sarah Lawrence        34:22.02                  
 63 Keyonni Adams             SR Bridgeport            35:32.86   53             
 64 Shakima Washington        SO Old Westbury          38:40.00   54             
 65 Kayla Hill                SO Bridgeport            42:14.00   55             
 66 Sasha Coombs              SO Bridgeport            42:15.00   56             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Division 2,3,JC Results 5000 Run                                                 
   1 St. Thomas Aquinas           27    2    4    5    6   10   22   24          
      Total Time:  1:40:48.20                                                    
         Average:    20:09.64                                                    
   2 Molloy                       68    7   11   12   18   20   25   26          
      Total Time:  1:48:11.85                                                    
         Average:    21:38.37                                                    
   3 Liu Post                    102    1   15   19   23   44                    
      Total Time:  1:54:05.71                                                    
         Average:    22:49.15                                                    
   4 Nyit                        105    8    9   16   30   42                    
      Total Time:  1:56:32.51                                                    
         Average:    23:18.51                                                    
   5 Pace                        107    3   14   27   29   34   35   37          
      Total Time:  1:56:07.84                                                    
         Average:    23:13.57                                                    
   6 Sarah Lawrence              110   13   17   21   28   31   32   46          
      Total Time:  1:56:12.10                                                    
         Average:    23:14.42                                                    
   7 District of Columbia        212   38   39   40   47   48   49   50          
      Total Time:  2:20:06.93                                                    
         Average:    28:01.39                                                    
   8 Old Westbury                224   33   43   45   51   52   54               
      Total Time:  2:26:41.09                                                    
         Average:    29:20.22                                                    
   9 Bridgeport                  241   36   41   53   55   56                    
      Total Time:  2:53:45.53                                                    
         Average:    34:45.11                                                    
Division One Results 5000 Run                                                    
   1 Seton Hall University        24    1    4    5    6    8   10   12          
      Total Time:  1:36:13.41                                                    
         Average:    19:14.69                                                    
   2 St. John's                   37    2    3    7   11   14   16   21          
      Total Time:  1:38:41.22                                                    
         Average:    19:44.25                                                    
   3 Fordham                      72    9   13   15   17   18   19   20          
      Total Time:  1:43:52.63                                                    
         Average:    20:46.53                                                    

StJohnsXCTF

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
ST.JOHN'S OFFICIAL STORE St. John's Official Store
Big East logo and link Home I M G logo and link Home N C A A logo and link Home St. John's University logo and link Home