August 2016  |   September 2016  |   October 2016  |   November 2016  |   December 2016

January 2017  |   February 2017  |   March 2017  |   April 2017  |   May 2017  |   June 2017

Click for Interactive Scoreboard

April 2017


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday






01
Softball
Creighton
W, 10-1 (5)
Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Sports Complex)
Men's Lacrosse
Providence
L, 15-6
Queens, N.Y. (DaSilva Memorial Field)
Baseball
Hofstra
W, 4-1
Hempstead, N.Y. (University Field)
Softball
Creighton
W, 11-7
Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Sports Complex)
Men's Tennis
Yale
L, 4-1
Flushing Meadows, N.Y. (National Tennis Center)
02
Men's Tennis
NJIT
W, 5-2
Queens, N.Y. (St. John's Outdoor Courts)
Softball
Creighton
W, 13-6
Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Sports Complex)
Baseball
Hofstra
W, 14-3
Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium)
Men's Tennis
Temple
L, 4-0
Queens, N.Y. (St. John's Outdoor Courts)
03
04
Men's Lacrosse
No. 17 Yale
L, 23-7
Queens, N.Y. (DaSilva Memorial Field)
Baseball
Saint Peters
Cancelled
Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium)
05
Baseball
Columbia
L, 7-4
Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium)
06
07
Men's Tennis
Villanova
W, 7-0
Flushing Meadows, N.Y. (National Tennis Center)
Women's Tennis
Providence
W, 6-1
Providence, R.I. (Tennis Courts)
Baseball
Creighton
W, 3-2 (14)
Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha)
Women's Track
Hurricane Alumni Invitational Day One
NTS
Coral Gables, Fla. (Cobb Stadium)
08
Softball
DePaul
L, 10-3
Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field)
Softball
DePaul
L, 10-7
Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field)
Men's Lacrosse
RV/RV Marquette
L, 17-9
Milwaukee, Wis. (Valley Fields)
Baseball
Creighton
L, 7-4
Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha)
Women's Track
Hurricane Alumni Invitational Day Two
NTS
Coral Gables, Fla. (Cobb Stadium)
Women's Track
Rider Invite
9th- 23 Points
Lawrenceville, N.J.
09
Women's Tennis
Seton Hall
W, 4-3
South Orange, N.J. (Ivy Hill Park Tennis Courts)
Softball
DePaul
W, 5-3
Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field)
Baseball
Creighton
L, 5-1
Omaha, Neb. (TD Ameritrade Park Omaha)
10
Women's Golf
Day One
T11th (15 teams)
Four Streams Club (Beallsville, Md.)
11
Baseball
Albany
W, 9-3
Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium)
Women's Golf
Day Two
9th (15 teams)
Four Streams Club (Beallsville, Md.)
12
Softball
Iona
L, 3-1
New Rochelle, N.Y. (Donald E. Walsh Field)
13
Baseball
Butler
W, 6-2 (10)
Indianapolis, Ind. (Bulldog Park)
14
Baseball
Butler
W, 5-3
Indianapolis, Ind. (Bulldog Park)
Women's Track
Metropolitan Championships Day One
All Day
Piscataway, N.J. (Bauer T&F Complex)
15
Softball
Butler
W, 7-4
Indianapolis, Ind. (Butler Softball Park)
Women's Tennis
Fordham
W, 5-2
Queens, N.Y. (St. John's Outdoor Courts)
Men's Lacrosse
No. 4/4 Denver
L, 18-12
Queens, N.Y. (DaSilva Memorial Field)
Baseball
Butler
W, 12-3 (11)
Indianapolis, Ind. (Bulldog Park)
Softball
Butler
W, 6-3
Indianapolis, Ind. (Butler Softball Park)
Women's Track
Metropolitan Championships Day Two
2nd- 162 Points
Piscataway, N.J. (Bauer T&F Complex)
Men's Golf
Yale Invitational
T5th (13 teams)
New Haven, Conn. (The Course at Yale)
16
Softball
Butler
W, 9-0 (5)
Indianapolis, Ind. (Butler Softball Park)
17
Men's Golf
Day One
T10th (14 teams)
North Kingstown, R.I. (Quidnessett Country Club)
18
Baseball
NYIT
W, 13-8
Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium)
Men's Golf
Day Two
10th (14 teams)
North Kingstown, R.I. (Quidnessett Country Club)
19
Softball
LIU Brooklyn
W, 7-3
Brooklyn, N.Y. (LIU Field)
20
21
Baseball
Fairleigh Dickinson
Cancelled
Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium)
Women's Track
Georgia Tech Invite Day One
All Day
Atlanta, Ga. (George C. Griffin Track)
Women's Golf
Day One
2nd (6 teams)
Callawassie Island, S.C. (Callawassie Island Club)
22
Softball
Villanova
L, 2-0
Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field)
Baseball
Fairleigh Dickinson
W, 9-0
Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium)
Softball
Villanova
W, 10-0 (6)
Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field)
Men's Lacrosse
No. 18/18 Villanova
L, 18-3
Villanova, Pa. (Villanova Stadium)
Women's Track
Georgia Tech Invite Day Two
NTS
Atlanta, Ga. (George C. Griffin Track)
Women's Track
Wolfie Invite
All Day
Stony Brook, N.Y (University Track)
Men's Golf
Day One
3rd (10 teams)
Annapolis, Md. (Naval Academy Golf Club)
Women's Golf
Day Two
3rd (6 teams)
Callawassie Island, S.C. (Callawassie Island Club)
23
Softball
Villanova
L, 8-0 (6)
Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field)
Baseball
Fairleigh Dickinson
W, 15-8
Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium)
Men's Golf
Day Two
2nd (11 teams)
Annapolis, Md. (Naval Academy Golf Club)
Women's Golf
Day Three
3rd (6 teams)
Callawassie Island, S.C. (Callawassie Island Club)
24
25
26
Softball
Fairleigh Dickinson
Cancelled
Teaneck, N.J. (FDU Softball Field)
Baseball
Princeton
L, 4-2
Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium)
27
Women's Track
Penn Relays Day One
NTS
Philadelphia, Pa. (Franklin Field)
Women's Tennis
Bye BIG EAST Champs
All Day
Cayce, S.C.
28
Men's Tennis
Georgetown BIG EAST Champs
L, 4-2
Cayce, S.C.
Women's Tennis
Creighton BIG EAST Quarterfinals
W, 4-1
Cayce, S.C.
Baseball
Seton Hall
W, 9-2
Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium)
Women's Track
Penn Relays Day Two
NTS
Philadelphia, Pa. (Franklin Field)
29
Men's Lacrosse
Georgetown
12:00 PM
Washington, D.C. (Cooper Field)
Baseball
Seton Hall
1:00 PM
Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium)
Softball
Georgetown
3:00 PM
Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field)
Women's Track
Penn Relays Day Three
All Day
Philadelphia, Pa. (Franklin Field)
Women's Tennis
BIG EAST Championships Day Three
All Day
Cayce, S.C.
Men's Tennis
BIG EAST Championships Day Three
All Day
Cayce, S.C.
30
Softball
Georgetown
11:00 AM
Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field)
Baseball
Seton Hall
1:00 PM
Queens, N.Y. (Jack Kaiser Stadium)
Softball
Georgetown
1:00 PM
Queens, N.Y. (Red Storm Field)
Women's Tennis
BIG EAST Championships Day Four
All Day
Cayce, S.C.
Men's Tennis
BIG EAST Championships Day Four
All Day
Cayce, S.C.
Men's Golf
Day One
All Day
Okatie, S.C. (Callawassie Island Golf Club)






Big East logo and link Home I M G logo and link Home N C A A logo and link Home St. John's University logo and link Home