Lightening Image
place holder
SCHEDULE  |   ROSTER   |   HISTORY/RECORDS  |  NEWS  |  VIDEOS  |  PHOTOS



 Just in Time Racing - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            St. John's University XC Fall Festival Invita - 10/14/2012            
                                 Cunningham Park                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Division One Results 5000 Run                                                     
  1 Michael Belgiovine        JR Fordham                 5:18.1   16:28.10    1   
  2 Joseph Hartnett           JR Fordham                 5:25.4   16:50.92    2   
  3 Devin Kelly               SR Fordham                 5:28.9   17:01.73    3   
  4 William Slattery          SO Fordham                 5:34.3   17:18.60    4   
  5 James Doran               JR Fordham                 5:35.6   17:22.49    5   
  6 Patrick Burke             JR Fordham                 5:37.3   17:27.75    6   
  7 Kyle Clonan               JR Fordham                 5:42.9   17:45.26    7   
  8 Lester Taylor             SO Fordham                 5:48.8   18:03.64        
  9 Yehia Fahmy               FR Fordham                 5:50.1   18:07.50        
 10 Michael Bongiorno         SR Fordham                 5:50.4   18:08.48        
 11 Daniel Green              SO Fordham                 5:50.5   18:08.96        
 12 John Cosgrove             SR Fordham                 5:50.6   18:09.22        
 13 Michael Rossi             SR Fordham                 5:51.5   18:12.05        
 14 Timothy Kazanjian         JR Fordham                 5:52.0   18:13.57        
 15 Junior Felix              SO Hofstra                 5:58.7   18:34.36    8   
 16 John Byrne                SR Fordham                 5:59.1   18:35.52        
 17 Sean Flannery             FR Hofstra                 5:59.6   18:37.20    9   
 18 Sean Collins              JR Fordham                 6:00.1   18:38.64        
 19 Christian Peterson        SO Hofstra                 6:18.8   19:36.89   10   
 20 Sean Atkinson             SR Fordham                 6:20.1   19:40.82        
 21 Marianelson Amalraj       JR Hofstra                 6:23.9   19:52.65   11   
 22 Brian McAndrews           FR Hofstra                 6:41.5   20:47.37   12   
Division 2,3,JC Results 5000 Run                                                  
  1 Ismaldo Matias            FR Nassau Commu            5:37.1   17:27.24        
  2 Lashley Winter            FR Monroe College          5:39.9   17:35.97    1   
  3 John Aiken                FR Hunter                  5:41.0   17:39.44    2   
  4 William Frederic          SO Farmingdale St.         5:41.4   17:40.47    3   
  5 John Mckeon               FR Nassau Commu            5:41.8   17:41.75        
  6 Daniel Koehler            SO Concordia (N.Y.)        5:42.8   17:44.81    4   
  7 Christian Rojas           SO Hunter                  5:45.8   17:54.30    5   
  8 Paul Salvadon             FR Nassau Commu            5:46.4   17:56.05        
  9 Damion Walker             FR Monroe College          5:47.0   17:57.80    6   
 10 Dan Caggiano              JR Manhattanville          5:47.0   17:58.06    7   
 11 Teddy Celaya              JR Manhattanville          5:48.4   18:02.28    8   
 12 Sam Cohen                 SR Yeshiva                 5:49.8   18:06.58    9   
 13 Nathaniel Kukurudz        SO Yeshiva                 5:50.2   18:07.87   10   
 14 Nathan Cyrille            SO Queensborough CC        5:50.9   18:09.98   11   
 15 Ben Smith                 JR Manhattanville          5:51.3   18:11.20   12   
 16 Martin Miedcowicz         JR Concordia (N.Y.)        5:53.8   18:18.93   13   
 17 Denzel Issac              SO Monroe College          5:55.4   18:24.00   14   
 18 Bassel Ahmad              FR John Jay                5:56.5   18:27.51   15   
 19 Oliver Sax                SR Yeshiva                 5:56.6   18:27.80   16   
 20 Dov Levine                SO Yeshiva                 5:58.3   18:33.16   17   
 21 Wilson Hooi               FR Baruch                  5:59.0   18:35.13        
 22 Brandon Yip               FR Farmingdale St.         5:59.8   18:37.85   18   
 23 Tevin Brown               FR John Jay                6:07.0   19:00.22   19   
 24 Matthew Collarafi         JR Farmingdale St.         6:08.1   19:03.53   20   
 25 Isaac Markel              JR Yeshiva                 6:11.8   19:15.05   21   
 26 Luka Spionjak             FR Hunter                  6:11.9   19:15.34   22   
 27 Travis Rivera             SO Queensborough CC        6:13.4   19:19.99   23   
 28 Karol Kielbasa            FR John Jay                6:14.7   19:24.10   24   
 29 Frederick De La Rosa      SO John Jay                6:15.4   19:26.14   25   
 30 Joseph Zempoalteca        FR Queensborough CC        6:16.2   19:28.52   26   
 31 Matt Goidell              FR Manhattanville          6:17.4   19:32.28   27   
 32 David Coba                SO Queensborough CC        6:19.3   19:38.36   28   
 33 Richard Barbecho          SO Hunter                  6:22.5   19:48.18   29   
 34 Daniel Barrett            FR Farmingdale St.         6:23.5   19:51.29   30   
 35 Bobby Dourountoudakis     FR John Jay                6:23.7   19:52.13   31   
 36 Amado Amezquita-Santos    JR Manhattanville          6:26.0   19:59.12   32   
 37 Yossi Lipton              SO Yeshiva                 6:26.3   20:00.08   33   
 38 Kashawn Coleman           FR Monroe College          6:28.0   20:05.32   34   
 39 Antione Davis             FR Monroe College          6:29.0   20:08.54   35   
 40 Deleon Moffet             FR Monroe College          6:29.4   20:09.71   36   
 41 James Buckley             FR John Jay                6:32.4   20:19.15   37   
 42 Jiovanni Fierro           SO John Jay                6:33.3   20:21.69   38   
 43 Kenneth Coleman           SO Monroe College          6:33.4   20:22.18   39   
 44 Geovani Valerio           FR Hunter                  6:34.8   20:26.39   40   
 45 Natan Koloski             SR Yeshiva                 6:35.5   20:28.69   41   
 46 Mark Perkowski            SO Baruch                  6:41.0   20:45.84        
 47 Steven Telamaque          FR Queensborough CC        6:45.1   20:58.39   42   
 48 Kevin Lawrence            FR Monroe College          6:59.5   21:43.26        
 49 Evan Winston              FR Manhattanville          7:01.6   21:49.85   43   
 50 Ian Lescouflair           SO Concordia (N.Y.)        7:02.9   21:53.65   44   
 51 Thomas Kennedy            FR Hunter                  7:03.3   21:55.14   45   
 52 James Tatum               FR Manhattanville          7:04.9   21:59.92   46   
 53 James Ebersole            JR Concordia (N.Y.)        7:05.4   22:01.59   47   
 54 Earl Lucas                FR Monroe College          7:18.3   22:41.51        
 55 Jonathan Gortman          SO Farmingdale St.         7:18.5   22:42.30   48   
 56 Jacky Lau                 FR Baruch                  7:24.9   23:02.26        
 57 Matthew Schwartz          SO Queensborough CC        7:26.9   23:08.32   49   
 58 Youseph Anwar             SO Hunter                  7:32.4   23:25.34   50   
 59 Franklin Barrowes         SO Monroe College          7:32.7   23:26.24        
 60 Isa Muhammad              SO Monroe College          7:37.4   23:40.90        
 61 Satwinder Sehjal          FR Queensborough CC        7:44.2   24:02.09   51   
 62 Jake Matranga             SO Concordia (N.Y.)        7:47.5   24:12.43   52   
 63 Justin Ramos              SO Farmingdale St.         7:53.3   24:30.43   53   
 64 Colin Norword             SO Farmingdale St.         7:57.0   24:41.94   54   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Division 2,3,JC Results 5000 Run                                                  
   1 Yeshiva                      73    9   10   16   17   21   33   41           
      Total Time:  1:32:30.46                                                     
         Average:    18:30.10                                                     
   2 Manhattanville               86    7    8   12   27   32   43   46           
      Total Time:  1:33:42.94                                                     
         Average:    18:44.59                                                     
   3 Monroe College               90    1    6   14   34   35   36   39           
      Total Time:  1:34:11.63                                                     
         Average:    18:50.33                                                     
   4 Hunter                       98    2    5   22   29   40   45   50           
      Total Time:  1:35:03.65                                                     
         Average:    19:00.73                                                     
   5 John Jay                    114   15   19   24   25   31   37   38           
      Total Time:  1:36:10.10                                                     
         Average:    19:14.02                                                     
   6 Farmingdale St.             119    3   18   20   30   48   53   54           
      Total Time:  1:37:55.44                                                     
         Average:    19:35.09                                                     
   7 Queensborough CC            130   11   23   26   28   42   49   51           
      Total Time:  1:37:35.24                                                     
         Average:    19:31.05                                                     
   8 Concordia (N.Y.)            160    4   13   44   47   52                     
      Total Time:  1:44:11.41                                                     
         Average:    20:50.29                                                     
Division One Results 5000 Run                                                     
   1 Fordham                      15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7           
      Total Time:  1:25:01.84                                                     
         Average:    17:00.37                                                     
   2 Hofstra                      50    8    9   10   11   12                     
      Total Time:  1:37:28.47                                                     
         Average:    19:29.70                                                     

StormTracker


St. John's University Big East NCAA IMG