Lightening Image
place holder
SCHEDULE  |   ROSTER   |   HISTORY/RECORDS  |  NEWS  |  VIDEOS  |  PHOTOS

Women's Results

Recap

 Just in Time Racing - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            St. John's University XC Fall Festival Invita - 10/14/2012            
                                 Cunningham Park                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 4k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Division One Results 4000 Run                                                     
  1 Rebecca Celorio           FR Hofstra                 6:17.5   15:38.05    1   
  2 Chelsea Trant             SR St. John's              6:22.1   15:49.71    2   
  3 Jillian Brooks            SO Fordham                 6:22.8   15:51.38    3   
  4 Christina Machado         SR Fordham                 6:23.6   15:53.35    4   
  5 Kerry Sorenson            JR Fordham                 6:24.4   15:55.36    5   
  6 Kerri Butler              FR St. John's              6:25.1   15:57.03    6   
  7 Michelle Duffy            SR St. John's              6:26.6   16:00.87    7   
  8 Ashley Davis              SR Fordham                 6:28.7   16:06.04    8   
  9 Stephanie VanPelt         FR St. John's              6:28.9   16:06.44    9   
 10 Kristin Mathis            JR Hofstra                 6:29.0   16:06.69   10   
 11 Cara Mattson              SR Hofstra                 6:32.4   16:15.12   11   
 12 Amanda Foggia             SR Fordham                 6:33.6   16:18.23   12   
 13 Ashlin Conroy             FR St. John's              6:36.7   16:25.99   13   
 14 Rachel Picard             FR Fordham                 6:40.7   16:35.90   14   
 15 Titi Fagade               JR Fordham                 6:42.4   16:40.10   15   
 16 Brittney Towner           JR Hofstra                 6:42.9   16:41.22   16   
 17 Veronica Thompson         FR St. John's              6:44.6   16:45.49   17   
 18 Danielle Rowe             FR Fordham                 6:44.7   16:45.81        
 19 Shannon McKenna           SR Fordham                 6:44.9   16:46.15        
 20 Eva Holtermann            SO Hofstra                 6:50.6   17:00.35   18   
 21 Michelle VanPelt          FR St. John's              6:53.0   17:06.32   19   
 22 Lisa Eberwein             FR Hofstra                 7:01.6   17:27.70   20   
 23 MacKenzie Dancho          SO Fordham                 7:04.6   17:35.36        
 24 Tara Cangialosi           FR Fordham                 7:05.0   17:36.25        
 25 Kristen Stuart            SO Fordham                 7:11.8   17:53.19        
 26 Jacklyn McKnight          JR Hofstra                 7:12.7   17:55.46   21   
 27 Kellen Fitzgerald         SR Fordham                 7:13.5   17:57.32        
 28 Trudy-Ann Mclean          SR St. John's              7:21.7   18:17.77        
 29 Coral Hershkovitz         SO Fordham                 7:24.0   18:23.50        
 30 Claire Mooney             SO St. John's              7:27.1   18:31.25        
 31 Tiffany Evanego           FR St. John's              7:27.3   18:31.55        
 32 Marisela Acevedo          SR St. John's              7:34.9   18:50.53        
 33 Shayna Presley            JR St. John's              7:35.8   18:52.72        
 34 Nastasya Rodriquez        SO St. John's              7:37.2   18:56.35        
 35 Autumn Edgar              FR St. John's              7:43.9   19:12.81        
 36 Elizabeth Jerome          JR Hofstra                 7:47.8   19:22.54        
 37 Jasmine Gomez             FR St. John's              7:51.9   19:32.91        
 38 Elise Tigani              SO Fordham                 7:53.9   19:37.82        
 39 Melanie Notarstefano      FR Fordham                 7:54.5   19:39.32        
 40 Brittany Peterson         SR St. John's              9:23.7   23:20.88        
Division 2,3,JC Results 4000 Run                                                  
  1 Lizzy Mahoney             SR Hunter                  6:28.6   16:05.64    1   
  2 Carolina Cassin           FR Dominican College       6:38.0   16:29.10    2   
  3 Brooke King               FR John Jay                6:45.0   16:46.57    3   
  4 Jessica Barrera           FR Monroe College          6:48.2   16:54.47    4   
  5 Nailya Nuralina           JR Baruch                  6:55.7   17:13.20    5   
  6 Melissa Bonilla           JR Farmingdale St.         6:56.9   17:16.20    6   
  7 Tirsa Ulmanzer            SO Nassau Commu            6:57.3   17:17.02        
  8 Renee Roncase             SO Dominican College       6:59.5   17:22.46    7   
  9 Tracy Dimaculangan        JR Baruch                  7:06.1   17:38.86    8   
 10 Stephie-Anne Duliepre     JR Hunter                  7:13.0   17:56.17    9   
 11 Ana-Lilia Diaz-Varel      FR John Jay                7:23.3   18:21.64   10   
 12 Tyra Jamison              SO Monroe College          7:23.9   18:23.13   11   
 13 Ashley Randin             SO Dominican College       7:30.0   18:38.48   12   
 14 Elmira Nasybullina        JR Baruch                  7:30.3   18:39.21   13   
 15 Brenda Maqque             SR Baruch                  7:32.7   18:45.14   14   
 16 Rivka Jakobov             SR Yeshiva                 7:33.4   18:46.83   15   
 17 Druscilla Dickson         SO Farmingdale St.         7:33.5   18:47.14   16   
 18 Emily Schwiederek         FR Concordia (N.Y.)        7:35.5   18:52.16   17   
 19 Naomi Hughey              FR Monroe College          7:40.5   19:04.51   18   
 20 Carina Bonilla            FR Farmingdale St.         7:41.9   19:07.90   19   
 21 Izabela Jagustyn          FR John Jay                7:46.4   19:19.06   20   
 22 Mary Leong                SO Hunter                  7:48.0   19:23.18   21   
 23 Alexis Moore              JR Manhattanville          7:51.4   19:31.61   22   
 24 Stephanie Greenberg       SO Yeshiva                 7:52.1   19:33.38   23   
 25 Daniela Pereira           FR Hunter                  7:56.6   19:44.36   24   
 26 Shanice Cameron           FR Monroe College          7:57.6   19:47.09   25   
 27 amanda murolo             SO Queensborough CC        8:00.5   19:54.09        
 28 Rena Thomas               SO Yeshiva                 8:00.6   19:54.34   26   
 29 Kelly Davidson            SR Manhattanville          8:04.4   20:03.92   27   
 30 Yael Herskovits           JR Yeshiva                 8:05.8   20:07.38   28   
 31 Mariah-Lynette Cummings   SO Farmingdale St.         8:07.3   20:11.10   29   
 32 Melissa Dweck             FR Yeshiva                 8:11.8   20:22.38   30   
 33 Yulia Lavrentieva         SO Baruch                  8:17.0   20:35.27   31   
 34 Jennie Heisler            JR Concordia (N.Y.)        8:17.6   20:36.77   32   
 35 Iyana Abrams              SO Baruch                  8:25.8   20:57.15   33   
 36 Diana Chumbay             FR Queensborough CC        8:27.4   21:00.92        
 37 Anouistcar Pemberton      FR Monroe College          8:31.4   21:10.91   34   
 38 Shannon Roberts           FR Manhattanville          8:32.9   21:14.64   35   
 39 Joleen Richards           FR John Jay                8:33.3   21:15.65   36   
 40 Joanna Ross-Tash          SR Yeshiva                 8:41.1   21:35.15   37   
 41 Lauren Neuwirth              Farmingdale St.         8:41.2   21:35.40   38   
 42 Danielle Delpriore        FR Queensborough CC        8:56.9   22:14.34        
 43 Sarah Mizrachi            JR Yeshiva                 8:58.3   22:17.89   39   
 44 Kim Asdahi                SO Farmingdale St.         8:58.4   22:18.10   40   
 45 Brianna Louis             FR Monroe College          9:08.7   22:43.59   41   
 46 Leidy Lopera              FR John Jay                9:11.6   22:50.87   42   
 47 Tinesha Thorne            FR Hunter                  9:16.7   23:03.46   43   
 48 Ashley Hodges             SR Dominican College       9:22.2   23:17.19   44   
 49 Sharrika Brent            SR Dominican College       9:24.6   23:23.23   45   
 50 Nicole Muschio            SR Manhattanville          9:25.3   23:25.05   46   
 51 Joselin Rodriguez         FR Queensborough CC        9:29.1   23:34.30        
 52 Christine Pulchino        FR Manhattanville          9:41.2   24:04.36   47   
 53 Shan Du                   FR Manhattanville          9:51.3   24:29.53   48   
 54 Arafat Omidiran           JR Concordia (N.Y.)        9:54.7   24:38.09   49   
 55 Katie Spreitzer           JR Concordia (N.Y.)        9:56.5   24:42.60   50   
 56 Debbie Rivera             FR Manhattanville         11:08.3   27:41.02   51   
 57 Chenessa Blakemore        SR Concordia (N.Y.)       12:22.1   30:44.45   52   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Division 2,3,JC Results 4000 Run                                                  
   1 Baruch                       71    5    8   13   14   31   33                
      Total Time:  1:32:51.68                                                     
         Average:    18:34.34                                                     
   2 Monroe College               92    4   11   18   25   34   41                
      Total Time:  1:35:20.11                                                     
         Average:    19:04.03                                                     
   3 Hunter                       98    1    9   21   24   43                     
      Total Time:  1:36:12.81                                                     
         Average:    19:14.57                                                     
   4 Farmingdale St.             108    6   16   19   29   38   40                
      Total Time:  1:36:57.74                                                     
         Average:    19:23.55                                                     
   5 Dominican College           110    2    7   12   44   45                     
      Total Time:  1:39:10.46                                                     
         Average:    19:50.10                                                     
   6 John Jay                    111    3   10   20   36   42                     
      Total Time:  1:38:33.79                                                     
         Average:    19:42.76                                                     
   7 Yeshiva                     122   15   23   26   28   30   37   39           
      Total Time:  1:38:44.31                                                     
         Average:    19:44.87                                                     
   8 Manhattanville              177   22   27   35   46   47   48   51           
      Total Time:  1:48:19.58                                                     
         Average:    21:39.92                                                     
   9 Concordia (N.Y.)            200   17   32   49   50   52                     
      Total Time:  1:59:34.07                                                     
         Average:    23:54.82                                                     
Division One Results 4000 Run                                                     
   1 Fordham                      32    3    4    5    8   12   14   15           
      Total Time:  1:20:04.36                                                     
         Average:    16:00.88                                                     
   2 St. John's                   37    2    6    7    9   13   17   19           
      Total Time:  1:20:20.04                                                     
         Average:    16:04.01                                                     
   3 Hofstra                      56    1   10   11   16   18   20   21           
      Total Time:  1:21:41.43                                                     
         Average:    16:20.29                                                     

StormTracker


St. John's University Big East NCAA IMG